11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Gaya

114 automotive businesses in 8 kinds — 2.1 % of all listings in Bihar.

33Car dealers
30Motorcycle shops
24Repair shops
12Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 33

APR Automobiles Pvt LtdOpposite Dav Public School, Cantonment Area, Near Airport, Bodh Gaya Road
Bajaj Auto Brite AgencyBALBIR PARISAR INFRONT OF DR. UN BHADANI, Katari Hill Rd823001
Best E-rickshaw Ele Udaan Yatri Totobata, station road, more, near shani mandir823002
DEVBARAT Nissan (Showroom) · NissanNEAR DAV SCHOOL CANTT AREA, NH 83, KHARATI, GAYA DOBHI ROAD, BODHGAYA, 823004, Bihar823004
DMC Cars Maruti ArenaOpposite- Airport Runway, Gaya - Bodhgaya Road823004
Eicher Trucks and Buses - Sara Automobiles Private LimitedGround Floor, NH2, Dobhi824201
Elista GAYAKATARI HILL ROAD A M COLLEGE823001
Girdhari FordJail Road ,Gaya823001
Gulf Carstop - Poineer AutomobileGround Floor,Koiri Bari823001
Honda Seema Honda Two WheelerRai Kashinath More823001
JCB PatliputraNH22823001
KPT Ampere Electric Scooter - GayaZion Complex, Swarajpuri Road, Gaya823001

All 33 car dealers in Gaya

Motorcycle shops 30

Aman MotorsNH-2, Checkpost Ghorsari, Barachatti, Gaya, Bihar824201
Angel Yamaha, GayaGewal Bigha More823001
Bajaj Auto Credit – Riddhi Siddhi Motors – Three Wheeler LoansNh 2, Delhi Kolkata Highway Babhandi824101
Brijraman Trading Pvt Ltd19, Nagmatia Rd823001
Dev and Sons-MahindraSwarajpuri Road823001
Gaya Honda · HondaGewal Bigha, more823001
Hero MotoCorp · Hero BangladeshGround Floor, Swarajyapuri Road823001
Honda BigWing Gaya · HondaStation Rd, beside Seema Honda823002
Jawa GayaAziza Plaza, Swarajpuri Road823001
KTM GAYABATA MORE SP ROAD GAYA,823001
Kusum Motorschandauti more gaya royal Enfield823001
Lucky TVS Showroom and ServiceC/O Chando Yadav, Sita Sona More, opp sita kund, Manpur823003

All 30 motorcycle shops in Gaya

Repair shops 24

Authorised Samsung CE Service Center - Bhojpur Mobile Care1st Floor, CD Block, Nutan Nagar823001
Authorised Samsung CE Service Center - Chauhan EnterprisesHouse No 388, AP Colony823001
Authorised Samsung CE Service Center - RJ EnterprisesGround Floor, Kamla Madhvi Sadan,Police Line Road823001
Bablu vishwamrmaManpur823002
Girdhari FordCantonment Area, Gaya Dobhi Rd, Kharanti823004
INDRAMESH AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED · RenaultPlot No 1245 Khata No 212, Kharanti, Bagdaha, Bodhgaya823004
Janta Parking Garage & WorkshopALIGANJ MAIN ROAD NEAR ROAD NO - 5 GAYA BIHAR823001
Kia Car Showroom - Raj Kia, Bodh Gaya RoadGround Floor, NH 83, Bodh Gaya Road823004
MIR 4Wheels CareOpp.Maharani Bus Stand,East Ghandhi Maidan, Gaya823001
Maanak Services - Hero MotoCorpPlot No 657, Khata No 478, Naya Bazar824211
Maruti Suzuki Authorised ServiceDr Haridas Chatterjee Ln, near SAINT PAUL SCHOOL823001
MyTvs - Kamakhya Automotive, GayaMyTvs - Kamakhya Automotive, Gaya-Dobhi road, near industrial area, Gaya823004

All 24 repair shops in Gaya

Fuel stations 12

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Ground Floor, NH 83, Bajaura, Dhobhi, AP Colony823001
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Ground Floor, Eruanchal, Awazirganj805131
IndianOil · Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Ground Floor824118
IndianOil · Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Ground Floor, NH 2824201
IndianOil - Swarajpuri RoadGround Floor, Swarajpuri Road823001
IndianoilGround Floor, Belharia Tekari824236
IndianoilGround Floor, Chandauti, Sadar823002
IndianoilGround Floor, Lakhan Pur823003
IndianoilGround Floor, Gaya Fatehpur Road, State Highway 70824232
IndianoilGround Floor, Silaunja824231
IndianoilGround Floor, Nawada Road823003
Reliance PetroleumGround Floor, Gaya Nawada Road, Abgilla823003

All 12 fuel stations in Gaya

Parts stores 6

Auto TeQ Spare PartsNear- Anugrah College, Katari Hill Road, Gaya (Bihar) 823001823001
Ganga autoRamna Rd823001
Gulf Retail Shop - Saniya Auto Spare & PartsGround Floor, Main Bazar, Sherghati824211
Seema AutomobilesSwarajyapuri Road823001
TVS - Maa Laxmi AutomobilesGround & 1st Floor, NH 82, Nardiganj805109
Tata Motors Commercial Vehicle Dealer - Maa Mundeshwari Motors Private LimitedPlot No 86, 38, NH 2, Surya Mandal, Dohbi824201

All 6 parts stores in Gaya

Tyre shops 5

Apollo Tyres - Radha StoresIndane Gas Agency, Gewal Bigha Road823001
JK Tyre Steel Wheels, The Magadh AutoMagadha Petrol Pump, Rai Kashinath More, SP Road, Near APR Mall823001
JK Tyre Xpress Wheels, Aarya MotorsGround Floor, Gaya Patna Road, Kandi Nawada, Near Sun City Apartment823001
Pritum AUTO GURUA, GAYANear Hero showroom Gurua824205
myTVS Car Repair - Aarya MotorsKandi Nawada Gaya Patna Road, Near Sun City Apartment823002

All 5 tyre shops in Gaya

Driving schools 3

Baba Motor Driving SchoolNEW GODOWN MORE823001
Buddha Car Driving School GayaGaya college, infront of central bank, more gate, near Khel Parisar823001
RKS Car Driving Schoolinfront of crpf camp, Beside ssy college, Jail Rd823001

All 3 driving schools in Gaya

Rental & leasing 1

Heaven Tour and TravelChiraiyatar, Jail Rd, near A.p.Colony823001

Share

KindGayaBihar%India
Car dealers331,0433.235,660
Motorcycle shops301,0542.819,505
Repair shops247803.128,810
Fuel stations121,9620.648,141
Parts stores62262.79,341
Tyre shops51403.68,236
Driving schools32114.31,653
Rental & leasing1263.81,364

% = Gaya / Bihar

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
ManpurBihar94.3
Gaya Sub-DistrictBihar47.6
Bodh GayaBihar279.8
BelaganjBihar320.6
GuraruBihar320.9
TekariBihar622.8
BaliyariBihar324.8
GuruaBihar525.9

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0