11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN
CarsLore / Directory / India / Bihar / Hajipur

Hajipur

77 automotive businesses in 9 kinds — 1.4 % of all listings in Bihar.

26Car dealers
18Motorcycle shops
15Repair shops
10Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 26

ATHER HajipurNH-22, Dighi kala west Near Ranjan Furniture844102
Aarohi Exide EVAarohi EXIDE EV,Mahindra Chandamama ke bagal me ,Police line Dighi, Hajipur844101
Ananya Auto Agency Pvt Ltd.22844101
Bharat TradersRAJAPAKAR Mahua Road844124
Bindhyabasini Honda, HajipurNH-77, Dighi Kala, Infront Of Police Line, Hajipur-844101841101
Budhav Kia - HajipurDighi Kala, Infront of Police Line844101
Chandamama Motors LMM SCVchandamama Motors LMM , NH-77, Opposite Dighi jail, Hajipur, vaishali844101
Elite AutomobilesElite Building, Gandhi Setu, Paswan Chowk, Hajipur - 844101, Near OM SAI Petrol Pump844101
Elite AutomobilesJadua, Hajipur - Patna NH, Near Bpcl Petrol Pump844101
Leader Automobiles, Hajipur
Mahindra & MahindraNH 139844101
Mahindra Chandamama MotorsN.H. 77, Dighi Didhi, Main Road, opposite Police Line844102

All 26 car dealers in Hajipur

Motorcycle shops 18

Balajee TVS - DakbunglowLower Dakbungloow Rd844101
Bhawani SuzukiM.G Setu Road, Paswan Chowk, opp. Bhawani Petrol Pump844101
Branch Of Vaishali BajajDakbanglo Rd, Hajipur844101
Chandamama FordDighi, NH 77, Vaishali844101
Hero MotoCorp · Hero BangladeshGround Floor, MG Setu Road, Opposite Anamika Hotel844101
Hero MotoCorp · Hero Bangladesh151844102
Karmawar MotorPaswan Chowk, near Anamika Hotel844101
Lichchavi MotorsRAJPATI KUWAR SHOPPING CENTRE, DAK BANGLA ROAD, near HDFC Bank844101
Rohit AutomobilesRohit automobile, deep nagar844101
Royal Enfield Service Center · Royal EnfieldAmbika Bhawani Automobiles NH 77, opposite Jail Gate844102
Royal Enfield Showroom · Royal EnfieldMG Setu Road Paswan Chowk844101
Royal Enfield Showroom - Karmawar MotorsMG Setu Road, Paswan Chowk, Vaishali844101

All 18 motorcycle shops in Hajipur

Repair shops 15

Aakash GANGA AutomobilesMarai Road, Opposite Adarsh Hospital844101
Alfa AutoM.G. Setu Road , N.H. 19 ,Near Rohit Automobiles &, opposite Anamika Hotel844101
Bajaj Vaishali Bajaj
Castrol Auto Service - Dhairya Gadi Khazana CentreMuzaffarpur Road844101
Castrol Service - Mukesh AutomobileGhazipur Hajipur Road, Anjanpir844101
Elite Car Care & WashJadua, Patna-Hajipur NH-103, opp. Maruti Suzuki Showroom844102
KTM HajipurRamashish Chowk Golambar844101
Kanak AutomobilesM.G. Setu Road, N.H. 19, Hajipur - Jadhua Rd, near Home Guard Training Center844101
Kumar EnterprisesNear Anjanpir Chowk
Mobil India - Mobil Bike Care, XPERT CHOICEBagmali, Anjanpeer Chowk844101
Mobil India - Mobil Bike care, UN ARUN BIKE CARE CENTREMR. Arun Kumar. Hajipur, MR. Arun Kumar. Hajipur, Dist-Vaishali800006
Reeshav AutomobilesMG, Setu Road jadhua Hajipur844101

All 15 repair shops in Hajipur

Fuel stations 10

Bharat Petroleum
Ganga Setu Service Centre
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Ground Floor, Vaishali, Chak Jalal844101
IndianOil · Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Ground Floor MG Setu Road, Vaishali,Bhairopur844102
IndianOil · Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Ground Floor, Industrial Arae Mangurahi,Bhairopur844502
IndianoilGround Floor, Railway Station, Mahatma Gandhi Setu Path844101
IndianoilGround Floor, Ramashish Chowk, Vaishali, Bhairopur, Deodhi844101
IndianoilGround Floor, MG Setu Road, Bhairopur Deodhi844101
IndianoilGround Floor, Bhairopur, Bhagwatpur Taraura844101
Reliance PetroleumPn 448 & 460P, Khatauni No 695 & 560, Nh 19, Hajipur, Bagh Tola, Jadhua844101

All 10 fuel stations in Hajipur

Tuning & customisation 2

HENDkustom Motorcycles.SDO road844101
HENDkustom Motorcycles.SDO road844101

Parts stores 2

Mount Motorsnear circuit house844101
New Friends AutomobilesNG 19, Bhuwaneshwar Plaza, Anjaanpeer Chowk, near Rudra Shakti Mandir844101

Tyre shops 2

Trimurti TYRE & BatteryDak Banglow Road844101
Tyre EmporiumNH 22(old NH 77), Ray nagar Chowk844102

Driving schools 1

Modern Motor Driving Schoolimadpur sultan, sahdullahpur844102

Car washes 1

New Fairdeal Automobiles Service Center

Share

KindHajipurBihar%India
Car dealers261,0432.535,660
Motorcycle shops181,0541.719,505
Repair shops157801.928,810
Fuel stations101,9620.548,141
Tuning & customisation21315.4757
Parts stores22260.99,341
Tyre shops21401.48,236
Driving schools1214.81,653
Car washes1741.45,240

% = Hajipur / Bihar

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Hajipur Sub-DistrictBihar53.2
BhagwanpurBihar85.2
SonepurBihar67.9
BidupurBihar88.7
KumhrarBihar311.0
VaishaliBihar1913.3
PatnaBihar63013.8
SampatchakBihar717.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0