11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Durg

103 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 3.2 % of all listings in Chhattisgarh.

23Car dealers
19Repair shops
19Fuel stations
16Motorcycle shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 23

Aarya EV Dhanoraafter and near St Xavier school jagdish vihar borsi danora main road durg chhattisgarh491001
Anaya E-MotorsAnaya E-Motors Near Maharaja Chowk Kasaridih490006
Castrol Auto Service - Jain Moto CorpGround Floor,SH 7, Main Road491223
Eicher Trucks and Buses - GK Automotive Pvt LtdShop No 623/4,Ward 52, Durg Bypass491001
Galaxy Automobiles Electric Vehicles DurgGalaxy Automobiles, Shop no. 2,3 Om Complex Hanoda Chowk, Risali-Chandkhuri Main Road, Near APS School Dhanora, Durg, Chhattisgarh491001
Hitesh Sahu & AssociatesHitesh Sahu & Associates, Near Dani Hospital, Kelabadi, Near Durg BUS Station491001
HondaGround Floor, Bypass Road491001
Honda Car IndiaGround Floor, Bypass Road, Bafna Toll, Near Toll Plaza491001
HyundaiPul Gaon Chowk, Near Pul Gaon Naka ChowkDurg Durg, Chhattisgarh - 490023490023
Kia IndiaBypass Road, Durg - Rajnandgaon,Near Bafna Toll Plaza, Bhilai,,Durg 491001491001
Kinetic Green Bhilai DurgG E Road490025
Mahindra First Choice WheelsIndustrial Area, Dhamda Road, Near Govt Ayurvedic Hospital, Sikola Basti491001

All 23 car dealers in Durg

Repair shops 19

Bharat Motors - Hero MotoCorpGround Floor, Krishna Talkies Road, Risali490006
Castrol Bike Point - Shree Ram Auto Repairing And PartsGround Floor, Ghughwa491111
Chhotu Maruti WorkshopNadi Rd491001
Dr. Fixit - Jai Laxmi TradersGround Floor,Station Road491001
Express Highway Service CentrePulgaon Road491221
Hero MotoCorp Chauhan Automotive Service CentreSri Guru Nanak Dev Ji Path491001
Highway TyresNH-6491001
Japman Automobilesinfront of vinod dharamkanta ,near bypass , dhamda road491001
M.M. Auto - Hero MotoCorpGround Floor, Main Road, Gunderdehi491223
M.P. Gears, Durgganjpara chowk, nadi road491001
Maruti Suzuki ARENA (Sparsh Automobiles, Durg, Pulgoan)Near Minimata Chowk, Pulgaon Naka491001
National Auto Servicenear ganj mandi, dhamdha road,491001

All 19 repair shops in Durg

Fuel stations 19

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Ground Floor, Gatapar, Saza, Borsi491001
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Ground Floor, Balod, Arjunda491225
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.No F1, Ground Floor, Civil Line491001
IndianOil · Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Ground Floor491111
IndianOil · Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Ground Floor, Minimata Chowk491001
IndianOil · Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.Ground Floor, Dundera491107
IndianOil · Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.kacchari491001
IndianOil - TatibandhRing Road 2, Tatibandh490042
IndianoilGround Floor, Near Civic Centre490006
IndianoilGround Floor, Kodwa Road491331
IndianoilGround Floor Nandghat491340
IndianoilGround Floor491223

All 19 fuel stations in Durg

Motorcycle shops 16

Chauhan AutomotiveCHANDRA PLAZA ,Station road , beside SBI
Ganapati Motors (Showroom)Near Mini Mata Chowk, Rajnandgaon Road, G.E.Road, Pulgaon491001
Indian Sales Corporation - Hero MotoCorpBhutani Building, Power House, GE Road490011
Megh Custom MotorcycleGairej line, Station Road491001
Royal Enfield Service Center - Shubh AutoGround Floor, Hanuman Chowk, Main Road, Dalli Rajhara, Near Icici Bank491228
Royal Enfield Showroom - Siddhi RoyalGround Floor, GE Road, Near Gupta Furniture490006
Royal Enfield Showroom - Siddhi RoyalGround Floor, GE Road490006
Royal Enfield Showroom - Siddhi RoyalsWard No 8, Bemetara Road, Panjabi Para491335
Sairam Honda DurgOpp.Swaroop Talkies Station Road Durg.491001
Sairam Motorsstation road in front of mohan nagar thana durg491001
TVS iQube - SSD Motors Pvt LtdH No 46324, Harsh Villa491001
TotalEnergies Hi-Perf Moto Services - Sehgal Auto StoresAdarsh Nagar, Borsi Road, Padmanabhpur, Nearby Panchsheel School491001

All 16 motorcycle shops in Durg

Tyre shops 11

Apollo Tyres - Highway TyresGround Floor, Bhilai490001
Bridgestone Select - Arora Tyre HouseShop No. 77, Himalaya Complex, G.E.Road, Bhilai, Supela Aquare490023
Bridgestone Select - Sadguru Tyres And AutomotivesGround Floor, Beside Moon Light Bar, GE Road, Malviya Nagar Chowk491001
Bridgestone Select - Sadguru Tyres and AutomotivesGround Floor, Beside Moon Light Bar, GE Road, In Front of Polytechnic College491001
Highway Tyres DurgNew Bus Stand G.E Road491001
JK Tyre Steel Wheels, The Tyre ShopSumit Complex, Block No 1 to 3, Bhilai 3, Sirsa Gate490021
JK Tyre Steel Wheels, Utkal Tyres & Oil HouseShop No 120, B Market, Sector 10, Near Steel Club490006
Punjab TyresGE Rd, beside BHATIA FURNITURE491001
Vanshika tyres durgMalvi nagar durg491001
Yokohama Club Network - Highway TyresBhilai Steel Plant, GE Road, Power House, Near AVN Bajaj and Aan Honda, Opposite Teen Darshan Mandir, Bhilai490001
Yokohama Club Network - Sadguru Auto MobilesPlot No 18/10, Dakshin Gangotri, Supela Bhilai, Bhilai490023

All 11 tyre shops in Durg

Car washes 6

Autocraaft StudiozRv Fuels, Borsi, Ahead Kadam Plaza491001
Car Clean & Detailing StudioPadmanabhpur pulgoan pass road infornt of tripiti super bazar adrash nagar durg491001
Detailing DevilsBeside SR hospital, Near gayatri palace, Chikhli Chowk, Dhamdha road, Durg491001
Detailing Devils Durg-bhilaiBeside SR Hispital , Near Gayatri Palace . Chikhli Chowk . Dhamda Road491001
Happy Car CareG.E. Road, opp. Polytechnic Hostel491001
safocarwash Aadarsh Nagar road potiya490021

All 6 car washes in Durg

Parts stores 6

Chetak - Electric Scooter Experience CentreGround Floor, GE Road, Ramkund491001
Jai Ambey Auto Agency - Hero MotoCorpKhasra No 489/4, Ward No 3, Laxmipara, Nandini Road, Jamul490024
MTN TYRESDeshmukh Complex, In front of Sumit Bazar,\nStation Road, Durg491001
Maa Ambey Battery and AutomobileJail Tiraha, Durg Utai Rd491001
Parshv Tractors पार्श्व ट्रैक्टर्सShop 26, Krishna Plaza, Jain Mandir Road, Nagpura, Durg491001
Shailesh Auto StoresOld bus Stand Indira Market, Road491001

All 6 parts stores in Durg

Rental & leasing 1

Deepak nagar

Tuning & customisation 1

Detailing Devils BhilaiState Highway 7491001

Driving schools 1

Vidhani Driving School (Durg)Mahila Samriddhi Bazaar Shop no-22 Padmanabhpur, Mahila Samruddhi Bazar, Durg Utai Road, Civil Lines491001

Share

KindDurgChhattisgarh%India
Car dealers236453.635,660
Repair shops194174.628,810
Fuel stations191,4171.348,141
Motorcycle shops163654.419,505
Tyre shops111199.28,236
Car washes65510.95,240
Parts stores61215.09,341
Rental & leasing1156.71,364
Tuning & customisation1812.5757
Driving schools1128.31,653

% = Durg / Chhattisgarh

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
KohkaChhattisgarh35.5
BhilaiChhattisgarh1316.5
Durg Sub-DistrictChhattisgarh76.9
Rajnandgaon Sub-DistrictChhattisgarh313.0
KumhariChhattisgarh322.6
DhamdhaChhattisgarh723.1
GunderdehiChhattisgarh827.6
RajnandgaonChhattisgarh7528.7

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0