11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Kolar

92 automotive businesses in 7 kinds — 0.9 % of all listings in Karnataka.

31Fuel stations
20Car dealers
17Repair shops
15Motorcycle shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Fuel stations 31

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedSy No 145/3, Nandi Chikkaballapur, Vijaypura Chikkaballapur Rd, Doddamaralli562103
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedIndustrial Area, Chikballapur562101
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedJangamkote Cross, Siddalghata562101
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedSy No 9, Malur Vakkaleri Main Road, Vakkaleri563130
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedSy No 86/2, Vakkaleri Hobli, NH 4, Kendatti563133
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedNo 141/3, Kurki, NH 4, Narsapura563133
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedPlot No Am/1/P1, Kasaba Hobli, Malur, Narasapura Industrial Area563130
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedOld MB Road, Sultan Thippasandra563101
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedMB Road563101
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedKolar Chickblapur Road, Sangodanhalli563101
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedNH 7, BH Road, Bagepally561207
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedSy No 60/1, Nandanagenahalli, Bangalore Bellary Road, Peresandra562104

All 31 fuel stations in Kolar

Car dealers 20

prerana motors kolarKodi Ramachandra NH7563101
Eicher - Company Operated Dealership - BangaloreKondarajanahalli Gate,NH 75, Maderahalli Post563101
Eicher Trucks and Buses - PSN Automotive Marketing Private LimitedShop No 9, Chitravathi, Kasaba Hobli562101
Event Slot GacorNear Bangalore -Chennai Highway Road, Maderahalli563102
Kia Car Showroom - Epitome Kia, Kolar · Kia IndiaNo 111, CV Ramaiah Layout563101
Mandovi MotorsService Road563101
Maruti Suzuki ArenaNo.6, Tirupati Highway, Kondarajanahalli, opp. to Shanti Sagar Hotel563101
Maruti Suzuki Service (Mandovi Motors - Kolar)No.6, Tirupati Highway, Kondarajanahalli, Opp. to Shanti Sagar Hotel561303
New HollandWard No 18,Silthan Tippasandra563101
Ravindu Toyota · Bharat ToyotaNo.1064/442, Next to Sri.R.V.School563102
TAFE MK Tractors and Farm EquipmentOld Madras Road, Mahalakshmi Layout563101
Tata Motors Buses and Vans67/3 NH-75563101

All 20 car dealers in Kolar

Repair shops 17

Advaith Hyundai Service CenterSurvey No 15, Kogilahalli Vilage, Basavanaththa, NH-4 Bypass Road563101
Authorised Samsung CE Service Center - CSK Enterprises1st Floor, Benaka Complex, Ward No 24,Beerappa Street, 2nd Stage562101
Banglore Motor Garage
Kia Service Center - Epitome Kia KolarR V Gardens, Plot/site no. 30, Petechamanahally, NH75, near Sri R V International school563101
Manjunatha Motor - Hero MotoCorpNo 389, Sidlaghatta562105
Mobil℠ Bike Care - KK Auto Works - ArthiGround Floor563131
Mobil℠ Bike Care - M F AutomobilesGround Floor,Tekal Road563101
National Service Centre
National Wheel Alligment
OkinawaNo 127/124, Nanjangud Road, Sathi Road563131
OkinawaNo 4071/3635, Kaparthy Building, Mn Halli Road, Rmc Road, Mulbagal563131
Sri Aditya Tractors

All 17 repair shops in Kolar

Motorcycle shops 15

Bajaj Finance - Sri Kausthub Motors Private LimitedNo 2130, Mb Road563101
KTM Husqvarna Kolar · KTM IndiaMB Road Road, Kolar-Chikkaballapur Road, near HP Petrol Pump563101
Royal Enfield16/3, Municipal Katha Sas 167, Ward No 14, Tekel Road, Petechamanahalli563101
Royal Enfield - Jagadamba Automobiles16/3, Municipal Katha Sas 167 Tekel Road, Ward No 14, Petechamanahalli, Karnataka 563101563101
Royal Enfield Service Center - Jagadamba AutomobilesNo 2/3, Tiruvalluvar Complex, Dr Ambedaker Road563120
Royal Enfield Service Center - Marikamba MotorsSurvey No 10/12, Ground Floor, Kasabahobli, Kondamvaripalli, Chikballapur561207
Royal Enfield Showroom - Jagadamba Automobiles · Royal EnfieldSy No 82/2, Khata No 3211 MLV Complex, Virabhadra Nagar, Chittoor Rd Mulbagal563101
Royal Enfield Showroom - Marikamba MotorsNo 230D, Ground Floor, BB Road South, Block 3, Kouser Nagara562101
Royal Enfield Showroom - Marikamba MotorsNo 323, GF, Venkatapura Rd, Sidlaghatta, Jangamakote Hobli, Chikkaballapura562102
Royal Enfield Showroom - Marikamba MotorsShop No 1 to 4, Katha No 936/834, BH Road, Anandapura, Chikballapur, Near IB561208
Saravana Tvs kolarKolar, KA, India563101
Sri RV Advent RideR V Garden, H-75 By Pass, Jayanagar, Kolar.563101

All 15 motorcycle shops in Kolar

Tyre shops 6

Bridgestone Select - RDV TYRESNational Highway 4, Behind Chandana Automobiles, Jayanagar, Near Pavan College563101
JK Truck Wheels, Balaji TyresGround Floor, Bangalore Hyderabad Road, Honnenahalli562101
JK Tyre Steel Wheels, Hk Madaar AutomobilesBypass Kolar, Auto Nagar, Near MP Plaza563101
JK Tyre Steel Wheels, Hk Madaar AutomobilesBypass Kolar, Auto Nagar563101
JK Tyre Xpress Wheels, Sri Monish EnterprisesDoor No 3835/2, Ambedkar Circle, MC Road, Mulbagal563131
MRF T&S - Neha TyresGround Floor,DVG Road561207

All 6 tyre shops in Kolar

Car washes 2

Karanji Katte KolarKaranji Katte 1st Cross Droupathamba Temple Near563101
Mahindra First Choice Shree RV Car Care Service CentreNo 1064/442563101

Parts stores 1

Eicher Tractors - Soujanya TractorsNo-48, Malur Road, Opp. Pooja Kalyanmantapa, Opp Apmc Yard, Dist - Kolar563101

Share

KindKolarKarnataka%India
Fuel stations313,0611.048,141
Car dealers202,1830.935,660
Repair shops171,9100.928,810
Motorcycle shops151,2021.219,505
Tyre shops66470.98,236
Car washes24130.55,240
Parts stores16740.19,341

% = Kolar / Karnataka

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Kolar Sub-DistrictKarnataka80.6
BangarapetKarnataka715.5
MalurKarnataka1623.9
SrinivaspurKarnataka725.0
RobertsonpetKarnataka525.9
ChintamaniKarnataka2429.8
MulbagalKarnataka830.5
Bangalore RuralKarnataka331.9

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0