11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Alcamo

175 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 1.3 % of all listings in Sicily.

46Repair shops
37Car dealers
21Fuel stations
19Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 46

AUTOFFICINA ELIGIO ASTA & FIGLI3 Via Carlo Goldoni91011
Agnello GiacomoCORSO GENERALE GIACOMO MEDICI 11091011
Agostino MessanaSP55 3791011
Antonino GiorlandoCORSO DEI MILLE 21291011
Auto Vi.ba. SncVIA ACHILLE CAMPANILE 2991011
AutoDue srlsContrada Palma, 3591011
Autocarrozzeria AprileCONTRADA TIMPI ROSSI 12591011
Autocarrozzeria AprileContrada Timpi Rossi, 4691011
Autofficina Asta VincenzoVia Monte Bonifato, 11791011
Autofficina Chimor Di Gaetano Maurizio Orlando & C. S.n.c.VIA PIETRO NENNI 991011
Autofficina PipitoneVIA CARLO GOLDONI 191011
Autofficina Provenzano MarioVIA FLORIO 4091011

All 46 repair shops in Alcamo

Car dealers 37

AC CarContrada Palma91011
Abate AUTOSP4791011
Abate AutoSP47 47-9101191011
Acautocar SrlCONTRADA TIMPI ROSSI 12591011
Amodeo SrlsVIA PER MONTE BONIFATO 7991011
Amodeo srlsVia Monte Bonifato, 7991011
Auto & Auto Service SrlVia Gammara91011
Auto Service S.R.L.V. Per Pietralonga, 3091011
Auto e auto service rent a carVia San Gaetano, 2791011
Autocarrozzeria New CarContrada Valle Nuccio, 191011
AutocentroVia Santissimo Salvatore, 9491011
Autoelite ServiceCorso dei Mille, 13491011

All 37 car dealers in Alcamo

Fuel stations 21

Distributore IPVia Porta Palermo N. Snc91011
Enilive Station38 Viale Italia91011
EssoViale Europa,20591011
EssoContrada Gammara,3391011
Esso
Esso AlcamoPiazza Renda,6391011
FUELPOWER ALCAMO
LFCPETROLI
MES
MES
MOIL Via Segretario Carollo - Alcamo
MOIL SRL UNIPERSONALE

All 21 fuel stations in Alcamo

Parts stores 19

Autocarrozzeria BaroneVia San Leonardo, 3491011
Autoricambi Di Ignazio BlundaVIA ANTONIO MONTINARO 2791011
Autoricambi GiglioVIA MADONNA DEL RIPOSO 5291011
Autoricambi di Ignazio BlundaVia Antonio Montinaro, 2791011
Calibro S.n.c. Di Giangrasso Pietro & C.SP47 12691011
Delta BatterieCorso Giacomo Generale Medici, 12891011
Diemme SrlSS 11391011
Diemme SrlS.S. 113 KM 326,30091011
Elettroricambi Sebastiano LipariPiazza Della Repubblica, 9791011
G.V. MotorsCorso dei Mille, 7491011
Milotta RicambiVIA STRAGE 1491011
Pirrone Srl - Autoricambi . Rettifiche Motori E TurbineVIA GAMMARA 991011

All 19 parts stores in Alcamo

Car washes 13

Autolavaggio Dei MilleCorso dei Mille, 7591011
Autolavaggio Di Piero CannoneVIA GIUSEPPE SIRENA 2591011
Autolavaggio KennedyVIA JOHN FITZGERALD KENNEDY 16191011
Autolavaggio MannoSP5591011
Autolavaggio Mannoc/da palmeri91011
Autolavaggio Mannoc/da palmeri91011
Autolavaggio RendaVIA GIACOMO PUCCINI 8891011
Beauty & Spa AutolavaggioVia Allegrezza, 1391011
Beewash AlcamoVIALE ITALIA 2391011
Grillo ProWashContrada Piano Rina, SP4791011
Grillo Prowash (autolavaggio Selfservice)SP4791011
SivapsystemVIA OLIVE 5591011

All 13 car washes in Alcamo

Rental & leasing 11

AdapCorso dei Mille, 15391011
AutoinrentcarCONTRADA TIMPI ROSSI 12591011
Big Banana RentCORSO GENERALE GIACOMO MEDICI 191011
Elisa Top Cars AlcamoSS 11391011
Elisa Top Cars AlcamoContrada Triolo, SS 113 Settentrionale Sicula91011
Grillo Hire Car ServiceSP4791011
Lpr Italia Autonoleggio - Rent A CarCORSO DEI MILLE 15391011
Lpr Noleggio Auto Moto FurgoniCORSO 6 APRILE 36291011
Reginella Bus Noleggio Pullman Alcamo TrapaniVia Domenico la Bruna, 1891011
Sicilcar di Vicari FeliceContrada Timpi Rossi, 291011
Stc Noleggi SrlVIA VITTORIO VENETO 1791011

All 11 rental agencies in Alcamo

Body shops 11

Autocarrozzeria Antonino SaputoVia Palermo Porta, 94/B91011
Autocarrozzeria Di LeoCONTRADA PIANO DI SASI 14
Autocarrozzeria Exclusive Di Asta & Mulè SncSTRADA STATALE SICULA 113 SETTENTRIONALE 4591011
Carrozzeria Dei Mille Di Milana C.CORSO DEI MILLE 14991011
Carrozzeria E Sabbiatura Pirrone MarioVIA GAMMARA 4491011
Carrozzeria Timp RossiContrada Timpi Rossi, 8191011
Carrozzeria Timpi Rossi Di Cammarata & Settipani.CONTRADA TIMPI ROSSI 12591011
Carrozzeria e Sabbiatura PirroneVia Gammara, 44/A91011
Manauto Center and Auto Workshop Revisionsss113 km33191011
Scurto Giancarlo AutocarrozzeriaVIA SAN LEONARDO 3491011
autocarrozzeria di leocontrada piano di sasi, 1491011

All 11 body shops in Alcamo

Driving schools 5

Autoscuola AprileVia Francesco Crispi, 4491011
Autoscuola CostantinoVia Madonna del Riposo, 4491011
Autoscuola FilippiVia Vittorio Veneto, 6991011
Autoscuola SiciliaVia Pindemonte, 5891011
Scuola Guida PiazzaVia Porta Palermo, 1491011

All 5 driving schools in Alcamo

Motorcycle shops 4

Adragna Moto Centro Revisione Auto Moto -officina MeccanicaSP47 4591011
G .f. E. Moto S. R. L.CORSO DEI MILLE 6491011
MotoAdragnaVia Gammara, 4591011
Motofficina Ciacio FabioVIA SEGRETARIO CAROLLO 2491011

All 4 motorcycle shops in Alcamo

Tyre shops 4

Assistenza Gomme Salvatore BattagliaVIA MADONNA DEL RIPOSO 20091011
Camarda GommeVIA MADONNA DEL RIPOSO 15191011
Galbo GommeVia San Leonardo, 791011
Punto Gomme Di Benedetto ButuroVIA UGO FOSCOLO 44-4691011

All 4 tyre shops in Alcamo

Towing 3

Aci Soccorso Stradale H24 Di Di Cristina VincenzoPIANO SANTA MARIA 2691011
Sicilcar Di Vicari Felice & C. S.a.s.CONTRADA TIMPI ROSSI 12591011
Soccorso Stradale Vicari SasVIA SAN LEONARDO 1891011

All 3 towing services in Alcamo

Auto glass 1

Glassdrive Point Alcamo · GlassdriveVia Tiziano, 3690047

Share

KindAlcamoSicily%Italy
Repair shops464,0201.149,117
Car dealers371,9291.922,497
Fuel stations212,3910.930,698
Parts stores191,1471.78,672
Car washes137321.87,068
Rental & leasing111,0151.18,846
Body shops116061.89,847
Driving schools53331.53,772
Motorcycle shops46810.67,980
Tyre shops46060.76,714
Towing31372.21,024
Auto glass1691.41,513

% = Alcamo / Sicily

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Castellammare del GolfoSicily577.7
BalestrateSicily268.8
Calatafimi SegestaSicily711.1
CalatafimiSicily311.2
TrappetoSicily412.4
Partinico (PA)Sicily413.6
CamporealeSicily815.4
PartinicoSicily9715.6

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0