11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN
CarsLore / Directory / Malaysia / Sabah / Beaufort

Beaufort

68 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 2.7 % of all listings in Sabah.

15Parts stores
12Repair shops
10Car washes
10Car dealers

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Parts stores 15

188 Auto Parts188 AUTO PARTS, KG BINGKUL CL175317147, KM2, JALAN BEAUFORT-KK89800
188 Tyres and Autoparts Service CentreMY Sabah Beaufort Lumat centre II LOT 14-15-1689800
338 Auto PartsLot 21, Jalan Lo Chung Park89800
Advance Motorsort 1lot 10,block b, Jln Pekan Membakut89727
Aim Tyre Trading membakut
Beaufort Exhaust PerformanceLorong Mango 189800
Best Buy Auto PartsBlock A , No.3 Lo chung shoplots89808
CPS Auto Parts Sdn. Bhd89800
E1 Autogarage89728
New Tech AutoLot C1, Luagan Point, KM2, Beaufort - Sipitang Highway89807
Omega Autoparts Sdn Bhd89800, Jln Haji Akhbar Khan89800
Patwo MotorsportsLumat centre89800

All 15 parts stores in Beaufort

Repair shops 12

Advanced Borneo Auto PaintJalan Beaufort-KK Highway Taman Foo89808
Black Performance PartBlock M, Lot 3, One unit 2 Storey, Lorong Mingo 289808
H.R.C GarageLOT 3, KAMPUNG LUAGAN, KM 2, JALAN BEAUFORT - SIPITANG89800
Jun Hing Loong Alignment Service89800
Kg Lumatai , Beaufort
LWL Car and Lorry Repair Auto ServicesLuagan Point, B6, Jln Beaufort - Sipitang89807
Ming Fung Tyres and Auto Service CentreTaman Kimanis, KM 3, J, Jalan Beaufort to KK Highway Beaufort89800
Petron Beaufort SabahSri Padas Service Station ,TL 157, Jalan Padas, P.O.Box464 89807 Beaufort Sabah89807
Proton 3S Service Centre89800
Proton 3s Service Beaufort - Obm Automobil M Sdn BhdKm3 Jalan Kinamas (NT.173143210) Beaufort - Kota Kinabalu Highway89807
Proton Beaufort-kota Kinabalu HighwayKM 3,jalan kimanis(nt.173143210) beauford kota kinabalu highwai beaufort 89807 sabah89807
Tinted Perfection Car Accessories32, Lor Beaufort Sentral89800

All 12 repair shops in Beaufort

Car washes 10

808 garage
ARIQ Carwash Centre
Ainley Car WashJalan By Pass KK-Sipitang89808
Bumiputera Car Wash8689720
Chillax CarWashJalan Lumatai89808
H.E Carwash MembakutJalan Bandau Kuala Penyu, 89720 Beaufort, Sabah, Malaysia89720
Lumat Centre Car Wash89800
Mega CarwashJln Kampung Takapan89728
Mega Detailing Car Wash and Car ServicesKg Batu, 2, Jln Beaufort - Sipitang89808
Siong Yun Car Wash89800

All 10 car washes in Beaufort

Car dealers 10

Kee Automobile Enterprise
Kee Automobile Enterprise
Kinamas AutoAH15089800
Mega Tyre Service & SupplyKm 189808
Proton Obm Automobil 3S - Beaufort3 Lorong Kinamas 189800
Proton SabahObm Automobile, Kinamas89800
Syarikat Maju Tayarkm2, Jalan Papar - Beaufort89800
Toyota Beaufort · TOYOTA89800
Toyota Beaufort - Harapan Menang Sdn BhdToyota Beaufort, Jalan Haji Akhbar Khan, Kg Luangan, 89800, Beaufort, Sabah89800
Toyota Harapan MenangGround Floor Shoplot No 46, Block F Phase 1 Beaufort Jaya89800

All 10 car dealers in Beaufort

Motorcycle shops 7

Artami sparepart and mini cafeJalan Kampung Tuhu Lupak, 89800 Beaufort, Sabah, Malaysia89800
Bryan - Wang Maju Motor BeaufortLOT NO 64, BLOCK I, BEAUFORT JAYA, 89807, BEAUFORT SABAH89807
Fateh GarageKampung Limbawang89808
Inti Deras Beaufort · Inti Deras Motors89800
Kee Motor/Kee Automobile EntMile 3,beaufort KK Highway89808
L.E.K Motorparts and ServicesJalan Papar - Beaufort89709
Wan Motor Lumat CentreJalan Lumat, 89720 Beaufort, Sabah, Malaysia89720

All 7 motorcycle shops in Beaufort

Tyre shops 5

23 Tyre BeaufortJln Beaufort-Menumbok89808
Autotech Centre89800, to KK Highway Beaufort, KM 3, J, Jalan Papar - Beaufort89808
Beaufort Sentral Lot 66 Lorong Beaufort Sentral 189800
LSM Mega Tyre and ServiceJln Beaufort - Sipitang89800
MW Tyres and AutopartLOT S20, Lorong Lumat89727

All 5 tyre shops in Beaufort

Fuel stations 5

Esso Kedai Lama
Petronas · PETRONASMile 1.5.Bakalau89808
Petronas Beaufort · PETRONASLot 136, Jln Beaufort - Sipitang89808
ShellJalan Padas89800
ShellA2, Beaufort, Sabah89728

All 5 fuel stations in Beaufort

Rental & leasing 2

Ar-Rizqi GroupBandar Mingo89807
Petrobaz Car Rental and Car WashAH150, 8970988811

Tuning & customisation 1

Anto Garage Tinted & Car AccessoriesANTO GARAGE TINTED & CAR ACCESSORIES BEAUFORT SENTRAL

Driving schools 1

Pusat Latihan Memandu Pedalaman Bawah Sdn BhdRoadside Kampung Klias Kecil, Peti Surat 286, Sabah89808

Share

KindBeaufortSabah%Malaysia
Parts stores152925.15,114
Repair shops126701.814,530
Car washes102913.44,418
Car dealers105701.88,962
Motorcycle shops71783.93,815
Tyre shops51523.32,252
Fuel stations52032.54,602
Rental & leasing2732.7682
Tuning & customisation1462.21,093
Driving schools1333.0377

% = Beaufort / Sabah

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
TenomSabah934.5
SipitangSabah2037.9
KeningauSabah12646.0
PaparSabah9047.7
LabuanLabuan8355.4
LawasSarawak1066.3
PutatanSabah9769.4
PenampangSabah21074.4

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0