11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN
CarsLore / Directory / Malaysia / Sabah / Penampang

Penampang

210 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 8.3 % of all listings in Sabah.

51Car dealers
49Repair shops
35Car washes
22Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 51

7 Motor Used Car Dealer7 Motor Used Car Dealer Jalan Mogkopun, Donggongon88300
Adam Ford Sabah Showroom · FORD IPOH3507, Jalan Dontozidon88300
Automotive Pro Sdn. Bhd.Kota Kinabalu89500
Autopoint Car Care ServiceKm 6 1/2, Jalan Penampang88300
Bagus MotorLight Industrial Centre, Fu Guan, Jalan Bundusan89500
Best Car AutomobileJln Lintas88200
Borneo AutopartsBorneo Autoparts
Bundusan Sanny AutomobileJalan Bundusan88200
Cindy Perodua
Cyber CT Carwash & CafeJalan Cyber Square 189500
F4 Autocar Dealer Kepayanjalan lintas, kepayan88200
Ford Kota Kinabalu · FORD IPOHLot 1-4, Mile 5 off Jalan Penampang, Penampang Baru Penampang, Kota Kinabalu88300

All 51 car dealers in Penampang

Repair shops 49

A-Win Auto WorkshopA-Win Auto Workshop , Jalan Dakata, Taman Manis, 89500 Penampang, Sabah89500
A.I. Premium SuppliesLot 67, Light Industrial Building, Mile 5, Jalan Penampang88300
AIKKA Sabah - Macto DistributorLot 47, Block F, Austin Business Park, Penampang88300
BamBoo GarageKampung Terawi penampang Sabah8803
Bintang RamaiTowering89500
City Sound & Car AccessoriesLot 8, Jalan Bundusan88300
DFAST SHOP - Malaysia13a Lorong Corinthian Garden89500
E&R Car Service And Repair CentreFrom Donggongon, Jalan Kinarut Papar Lama, Jalan Nambazan (Simpang 3 Nambazan) to Villa Felca, Penampang89500
EQUIP 4X4 EngineeringHS INDUSTRIAL PARK PENAMPANG DONGGONGON88200
Easy Brothers Car Auto Service CentreKg Kibabaig89507
Euro Car Air Cond Services And Accessories(Before roundabout to JPJ Bundusan) CL 215367472, Jalan Bundusan, 88300, Penampang, Sabah.88300
Expert Auto Workshop Sdn BhdLot H9 Ground Floor Jalan Kepayan Lintas, Lorong Cyber Square 488200

All 49 repair shops in Penampang

Car washes 35

AG Car Wash89500
BIG BRO'S CarwashJalan Lido Plaza, Jalan Nosoob Hungab, Kampung Hungab, 88300 Penampang, Sabah88300
CARTICIAN Auto DetailingLot 11, Ground Floor, Windrose Square, Bypass, Jalan Penampang88300
Car Wash KoperasiKepayan Koperasi88200
Car Wash Penampang
Carpro Kk Sdn BhdLot 3, Mile, 5, Jalan Penampang88300
D.Y Car Wash - DonggongonDong Yi Car Wash Services Jalan Lama Penampang - Kinarut/Papar Pekan Dongongan Penampang Sabah89500
D.Y Car cleaning SuppliesDong Yi Car Wash Services, Penampang - Kinarut/Papar Old Hwy, Pekan Donggongon, 89500 Penampang, Sabah89500
DD Car Wash
DSY Car Detailing Car Washcyber square, lot h3 blk h lrg cyber square 4, Jln Lintas88200
ED.autospaLot D9 ,Lorong Cyber Square 2, Cyber City88200
Five 8 Auto DetailerKampung Hungab,Jalan Pintas Penampang,89500 Penampang89500

All 35 car washes in Penampang

Parts stores 22

2020 Car Accessories 4x4Lot 3a,Ground Floor,Block A,Bundusan Square,, Jalan Bundusan,Penampang88300
Bestcar Leather cushionLot a15,fu guan industrial centre jalan Bundusan Penampang88300
Blacklist Performance MotorsportLot N.5, Lorong Cyber Square 789500
Continental Tyre Malaysia · Continental Tires APACContinental BestDrive BINTANG RAMAI SDN BHD, LOT 109, JALAN BUNDUSAN, PENAMPANG,88300
Creator SoundLot 3 Block LIB, Mile 4 1/2, Jalan Penampang, Light Industrial Area, Penampang New Township89500
Dignity BrandLot 35, 2, Grand Industrial Estate, 5 Storey Shoplot, Phase 2, Jalan Bundusan88300
Dr. Battery Shop - Kota Kinabalu
ECU Shop Authorized DealerLot J5, Jalan Penampang baru 5.588300
G Power Auto Accessories Sdn BhdLOT 1 TKT BAWAH, G, POWER AUTO ACCESSORIES SDN BHD, Jalan Penampang88300
H2 Performance MotorsportsCyber City, Lot L1, Jalan Cyber Square 288200
Hico Auto Parts Sdn.BhdBundusan Industrial Park, Lot 27 & 28, Block D, Lorong BIP 1, Jalan Penampang Lama88300
JC Car Wash - Country HeightCountry Height88450

All 22 parts stores in Penampang

Tyre shops 21

Able BridgeLot 16, Light Industrial Building, Miles 4, Bandar Baru Penampang & Jalan Penampang88300
Auto Wheel & Battery11 Jalan Donggongon Kasigui89500
Bintang Ramai Sdn Bhd48 Jalan Bundusan88200
Continental JH Bersatu · Continental Tires APACLot 12, Gound Floor, Block 16 Mile 589500
Continental KNY Tyres · Continental Tires APACLOT 17, 18, GRAND INDUSTRIAL CENTRE, PH II, JALAN BUNDUSAN, Jalan Penampang88300
Continental Trusmaju · Continental Tires APACMILE 5, JALAN BARU, PENAMPANG88812
Donggongon Tyre Service CentreShell89500
HS Autotyre Sdn BhdGolden Plaza, Jalan Penampang89500
Kahin Capital Sdn BhdMile 4 1, Wisma Kahin, Lot 1,2,3 Grd Floor, 2, Jalan Penampang88300
Khing Loong Tyres Sdn. Bhd.Lot 3, Ground Floor, Grand Industrial Centre, Phase II, Jalan Bundusan88300
Kuruma TradingJalan Penampang Lama88300
Lt Tyres Trading Sdn BhdJalan Penampang

All 21 tyre shops in Penampang

Motorcycle shops 10

CPmotor Alamesra1 Borneo Alamesra88460
Eko Ken Motorcycle Sdn BhdKEDAI GOLDEN PLAZA, LOT 3, TINGKAT BAWAH89507
ID SABAHWISMA INTI DERAS, LOT NO. 25,3- STOREY LIGHT INDUSTRIAL, GOLDEN PLAZA PENAMPANG 88300, KOTA KINABALU, SABAH.88300
OG AutoMobileLot 21, Block D, Lorong Plaza Mahkota 2, Plaza Mahkota ,Bandar Putatan, 88200 Putatan, Sabah
Royal Alloy Sabah by TR MotorworldLot 1, GF, Windrose Square, Jalan Pintas Penampang 88300, Sabah.88300
Smart Bike Sdn. Bhd. (Hq)Lot 6 & 7 Ground Floor, Pintas Square, Jalan Pintas Penampang88300
TR Motorworld Branch Kota Kinabalu Sabah · TR Motorworld Branch Kuching SarawakLot 1, GF, Windrose Square, Jalan Pintas Penampang 88300, Sabah.88300
TR Motorworld Sdn BhdLot 1, GF, Windrose Square, Jalan Pintas Penampang88300
WJ Motor SabahLot 59.0, Block G, Bundusan Square Kota Kinabalu, Sabah88300
Wang Maju Motor Sdn BhdLot 1,2,3 & 4, Block B, Kg. Nambazan, Penampang - Kinarut/Papar Old Highway89500

All 10 motorcycle shops in Penampang

Fuel stations 9

Cheong Hong Workshop SDN BHD
Penampang Diesel Fuel Pump, Kg. Bahang
Petron Jalan Penampang · Petron5, Jalan Penampang88200
Petron Minintod · PetronNT 013047768, Jln Datuk Panglima Banting89500
Petronas · PETRONASPenampang New Township89500
Petronas NosobJalan Penampang88300
ShellJalan Tun Hussein Onn, Jalan Pulutan88100
ShellKm 10 1/2 Jalan Penampang89500
ShellJalan Penampang Tambunan89500

All 9 fuel stations in Penampang

Tuning & customisation 5

3M Pro ShopPutatan silvergate plaza.88200
Epic tintGround floor lot 43A, 088300
Forever Shine Auto DetailingFu Guan Light Industrial Centre, Jalan Bundusan89500
Perfect TintNo 47, Taman Jindo Phase 788300
Sun Gard SabahLot D 12, Jln Lintas88300

All 5 customisation shops in Penampang

Rental & leasing 5

Fastrack Car Rental and HolidaysLot 1, First Floor, W.K. Commercial Centre Bundusan Penampang Baru Penampang88300
Global Lepa Car Rental and ToursB12-2 Block B First Floor Jalan Lintas, Off, Jln Suak Batu88200
KMT Global Rent A Car Sdn BhdBatu 5 1/2, Jalan Penampang88300
Kereta Sewa Kota Kinabalu-FT Travel Services-沙巴亚庇租车服务lot 3-4.02, 3rd floor, Sovo Lintas Platinum, 88300 Kota Kinabalu, Sabah88300
MZE Car RentalC16-2-1 Kepayan Perdana Commercial Centre, Jln Lintas88200

All 5 rental agencies in Penampang

Driving schools 3

Khidmat Memandu KinabaluJalan Datuk89500
WestCoast Driving Institut KotaKinabalu13 Jalan Penampang89500
Westcoast Driving InstituteKM 13, Jalan Ramayah-Tadau89500

All 3 driving schools in Penampang

Share

KindPenampangSabah%Malaysia
Car dealers515708.98,962
Repair shops496707.314,530
Car washes3529112.04,418
Parts stores222927.55,114
Tyre shops2115213.82,252
Motorcycle shops101785.63,815
Fuel stations92034.44,602
Tuning & customisation54610.91,093
Rental & leasing5736.8682
Driving schools3339.1377

% = Penampang / Sabah

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
PutatanSabah975.6
Kota KinabaluSabah9098.1
PaparSabah9027.1
TuaranSabah7429.0
TamparuliSabah1130.3
TambunanSabah941.4
Kota BeludSabah2660.3
RanauSabah4563.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0