11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

North Hills

65 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 0.1 % of all listings in California.

15Repair shops
15Car dealers
12Fuel stations
5Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 15

4 Wheel Specialties Unlimited9441 Sepulveda Blvd91343
4 Wheel Specialties Unlimited16205 Nordhoff St Ste C91343
A & A Auto Repair8556 Sepulveda Blvd91343-5825
Ace Service Center16205 Nordhoff St91343-3822
All Valley Automotive9005 Sepulveda Blvd Unit 1091343
Autobox Muffler Shop15421 Plummer St91343
Battery Systems16725 Roscoe Blvd91343
High Tech Transmissions8429 Sepulveda Blvd Unit C91343
Jose Electronics8961 Sepulveda Blvd91343-4363
Mike's Auto Repair8739 Sepulveda Blvd91343-5151
Mitch Auto Repair8561 Sepulveda Blvd91343-5824
Norwood Auto Care16160 Nordhoff St91343-3044

All 15 repair shops in North Hills

Car dealers 15

Car Guys Auto Company8646 Sepulveda Blvd91343-5827
Ez four auto group 8561 sepulveda blvd north hills91343
Five Star Motors8601 Sepulveda Blvd91343-5826
Galpin Ford · Ford Motor Company15505 Roscoe Blvd91343-6503
Galpin Mazda · Mazda8425 Sepulveda Blvd91343-6514
Galpin Motors15505 Roscoe Blvd91343-6503
Galpin Volkswagen · Volkswagen15421 Roscoe Blvd91343-6528
Hauser Truck & Rv16207 Roscoe Blvd91343-6227
La Best Buy Auto Sales15725 Roscoe Blvd91343-6407
Legenda Motors Inc8925 Sepulveda Blvd Ste 207-A91343-4300
Mazda USA · MazdaGalpin Mazda, 8425 Sepulveda Blvd91343
Repo Motors8440 Sepulveda Blvd91343-6515

All 15 car dealers in North Hills

Fuel stations 12

768705 Sepulveda Blvd91343
7615712 Nordhoff St91343
ARCO15705 Nordhoff St91343-3120
CF UNITED LLC 2634403 · 7615712 NORDHOFF BLVD91343
Fastlane North Hills, Inc. · Valero15805 ROSCOE BLVD91343-6329
Food 4 Less Fuel Center16208 Parthenia St91343
GKS SERVICE STATIONS INC · 768705 SEPULVEDA BLVD91343
JALIDAT INC. · Valero15805 ROSCOE BLVD91343-6329
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations9100 Sepulveda Blvd91343-3921
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations16958 Nordhoff St91343-3526
Rapid 6715712 Nordhoff St91343-3172
Valero9859 Sepulveda Blvd91343-3310

All 12 fuel stations in North Hills

Rental & leasing 5

Panorama Sales & Leasing15725 Roscoe Blvd91343-6407
Penske Truck Rental16755 Roscoe Blvd91343-6110
Penske Truck Rental16207 Roscoe Blvd91343
U Drive Car Rentals8425 Sepulveda Blvd91343-6514
U-Haul Moving & Storage of North Hills8500 Sepulveda Blvd91343

All 5 rental agencies in North Hills

Car washes 4

Famous Auto Detail Supplies16155 Roscoe Blvd91343
San Fernando Valley Mobile Auto Detailing car wash15252 nordhoff St91343
Sepulveda Parthenia Car Wash8641 Sepulveda Blvd91343-5826
Wild Wash Express8960 Sepulveda Blvd91343-4306

All 4 car washes in North Hills

Body shops 4

GLG Auto Collision Center9027 Sepulveda Blvd91343-4357
Jco Bodyshop8955 Sepulveda Blvd Ste A91343-4360
Maaco Collision Repair & Auto Painting8941 Sepulveda Blvd91343
Xcel Auto Body Collision & Maintenance15218 Parthenia St91343-5305

All 4 body shops in North Hills

Tyre shops 3

Lopez & Sons Tires8739 Sepulveda Blvd91343-5151
M-c Tire Works Inc9025 Sepulveda Blvd Ste A91343-4356
Wheel Deals and 4x4 Pros8441 Sepulveda Blvd91343-6514

All 3 tyre shops in North Hills

Parts stores 2

Galpin Automotive Center Fleet Service Center15505 Roscoe Blvd91343-6503
Performance Sound Connec8846 Sepulveda Blvd91343-5121

Auto glass 1

Allan Auto Glass9011 Columbus Ave91343

Driving schools 1

Atlas Driving & Traffic School8774 Sepulveda Blvd Ste 191343-5158

Towing 1

Hallmark Towing 24/714827 Gotham St91343

Tuning & customisation 1

Miranda's Upholstery8957 Sepulveda Blvd Ste B91343-4362

Inspection stations 1

Sepulveda Smog Check9027 Sepulveda Blvd91343-4357

Share

KindNorth HillsCalifornia%United States
Repair shops1526,2700.1240,666
Car dealers1511,8960.1143,357
Fuel stations1212,1260.1151,998
Rental & leasing55,7130.161,417
Car washes44,8420.153,790
Body shops45,2690.140,952
Tyre shops35,3470.150,766
Parts stores27,1670.069,509
Auto glass12,9490.016,516
Driving schools11,0920.19,100
Towing12,1340.021,937
Tuning & customisation12,6800.020,882
Inspection stations12,0440.03,254

% = North Hills / California

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Panorama CityCalifornia701.9
ArletaCalifornia273.3
Van NuysCalifornia5593.4
San Fernando ValleyCalifornia63.4
Mission HillsCalifornia444.0
Lake BalboaCalifornia34.4
Granada HillsCalifornia455.7
PacoimaCalifornia1125.9

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0