11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Woodland Hills

109 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 0.1 % of all listings in California.

27Fuel stations
23Repair shops
18Car dealers
14Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Fuel stations 27

7622503 Ventura Blvd91364-1411
7620021 Ventura Blvd91364
7623706 Victory Blvd91367
7622753 Oxnard St91367
765601 Topanga Canyon Blvd91367
765601 Topanga Canyon Blvd91367
ARCO22455 Ventura Boulevard91364
ARCO22004 Clarendon St91367-6304
ARCO6310 Fallbrook91367
Chevron22351 VENTURA BLVD WEST91364
Chevron20905 Ventura Blvd91364-2331
Chevron5960 Canoga Ave91367-5042

All 27 fuel stations in Woodland Hills

Repair shops 23

A.p.a. Automotive Center Inc5955 Fallbrook Ave91367-3222
Asurion Tech Repair & Solutions21842 Ventura Blvd91364
Automotive Instincts · Automotive Instincts Woodland Hills19831 Ventura Blvd91364-2627
Brake Land22734 Ventura Blvd91364-1333
Distinctive Automotive5334 Alhama Dr91364
Green Field Backyard Woodland Hills6133 CA-2791367
Guardian Automotive Surety Service21318 Dumetz Rd91364-4410
Hal's Autobody & Painting22440 Ventura Blvd91364
Kingston Motors22122 Ventura Blvd91364
Mr Sliding Door Repair6300 Canoga Ave91367-2555
Oxnard 76 and Test-Only Smog Center21940 Ventura Blvd91364-1724
Pro-Tech Automotive5334 Alhama Dr91364

All 23 repair shops in Woodland Hills

Car dealers 18

Audi of Calabasas21301 Ventura Blvd91364-2007
Beverly Hills Motors5353 Topanga Canyon Blvd91364-1737
Boutique Auto Sales5955 Fallbrook Ave91367-3222
CAL Auto Group22543 Ventura Blvd Ste 21991364
Expo La5955 Fallbrook Ave Unit B91367-3222
Ferrari/Maserati Auto Gallery Woodland Hills21326 Ventura Blvd.91364
Honda6111 Topanga Canyon Blvd91367-3629
Keyes Woodland Hills Hyundai20539 Ventura Blvd91364-2313
La Auto Center
Lexus of Woodland Hills · Lexus21701 Ventura Blvd91364-1900
Lux Auto Brokers22837 Ventura Blvd Ste 20491364-1208
New Wave Auto Group19730 Ventura Blvd Ste 2191364-6300

All 18 car dealers in Woodland Hills

Rental & leasing 14

Avis Car Rental21850 West Oxnard Street91367
Black Star Auto Group22141 Ventura Blvd Ste 20691364-1692
Budget Car Rental21850 Oxnard Street91367
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise22846 Ventura Blvd91364-1203
My Appliance Service6415 De soto Ave, B91367
Rides Exotics23013 Ventura Blvd91364-1107
Royalty Auto Group19737 Ventura Blvd Ste 20591364-2605
Tool & Truck Rental at The Home Depot6345 Variel Ave91367
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer20021 Ventura Blvd91364
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer6350 Fallbrook Ave91367
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer21051 Oxnard St91367
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer20055 Martha St91367

All 14 rental agencies in Woodland Hills

Car washes 5

Luv Car Wash22517 Ventura Blvd91364-1411
Proud American Carwash20021 Ventura Blvd91364
Pull Up and Polish6447 Penfield Ave91367
Ventura West Car Wash22517 Ventura Blvd91364-1411
Woodland Hills Car Wash20905 Ventura Blvd91364-2331

All 5 car washes in Woodland Hills

Parts stores 4

Advance Auto Parts6325 Fallbrook Ave91367-1604
Allroad Outfitters6408 Independence Ave91367-2607
Jaguar Woodland Hills Parts Center · Jaguar22006 Erwin St91367-1948
O'Reilly Auto Parts6325 Fallbrook Ave STE A91367

All 4 parts stores in Woodland Hills

Auto glass 3

Aaron Auto Glass20335 Ventura Blvd91364
Aaron's Windshield Replacement21155 Califa St91367
Pro Star Auto Glass22435 Ventura Blvd91364

All 3 auto glass shops in Woodland Hills

Driving schools 3

Cantor's Driving School6303 Owensmouth Ave Fl 1091367-2262
Dollar Driving School22311 Ventura Blvd91364-1522
Improv Traffic School20950 Warner Center Ln Ste A91367-6537

All 3 driving schools in Woodland Hills

Body shops 3

Collision Buddy5339 Comercio Way91364
GermanTek Collision5332 Topanga Canyon Blvd91364-1718
Topanga Auto Body Inc5333 Topanga Canyon Blvd91364

All 3 body shops in Woodland Hills

Tyre shops 3

Hank's Tire19951 Ventura Blvd91364-2631
Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires6325 Fallbrook Ave91367
Tire Pros19951 Ventura Blvd91364-2631

All 3 tyre shops in Woodland Hills

Tuning & customisation 3

Safe & Sound Design6405 Independence Ave91367
Solar Eclipse Window Tinting20950 Victory Blvd91367-2609
Sounds Good Stereo6405 Independence Ave91367-2608

All 3 customisation shops in Woodland Hills

Motorcycle shops 2

Moto-X-Depot23210 Ventura Blvd91364-1001
Stiffie5330 Derry Avenue Suite F91301

Inspection stations 1

AA Smog Test Only20900 Ventura Blvd91364

Share

KindWoodland HillsCalifornia%United States
Fuel stations2712,1260.2151,998
Repair shops2326,2700.1240,666
Car dealers1811,8960.2143,357
Rental & leasing145,7130.261,417
Car washes54,8420.153,790
Parts stores47,1670.169,509
Auto glass32,9490.116,516
Driving schools31,0920.39,100
Body shops35,2690.140,952
Tyre shops35,3470.150,766
Tuning & customisation32,6800.120,882
Motorcycle shops21,9720.117,076
Inspection stations12,0440.03,254

% = Woodland Hills / California

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
West HillsCalifornia123.0
Canoga ParkCalifornia2103.4
CalabasasCalifornia494.9
WinnetkaCalifornia485.1
TarzanaCalifornia796.3
ResedaCalifornia1887.1
ChatsworthCalifornia1558.7
EncinoCalifornia438.8

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0