11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Palm City

50 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 0.1 % of all listings in Florida.

13Repair shops
13Fuel stations
5Tuning & customisation
5Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 13

Advanced Auto and A/C Repair606 SW All American Blvd34990-3862
Crown Car Care4175 SW Martin Hwy34990-5524
Jack's Service Center3380 SW Mapp Rd34990
My Garage Of Palm City Llc3463 SW Palm City School Ave34990-3236
My Garage of Palm City, LLC3442 SW Armellini Ave34990-8127
N V Auto Repair3357 SW 42nd Ave34990-5590
Palm City Auto Lube & Services3584 SW Armellini Ave34990
Palm City Auto Repair and Collision Center3438 SW Deggeller Ct34990-5545
Palm City Hydraline1272 SW 34th St34990-3308
Palm City Imports, Inc.3442 SW Armellini Ave34990-8127
Palm City Transmissions3395 SW 42nd Ave34990-5554
Red2Green Marine Service1400 SW Chapman Way34990

All 13 repair shops in Palm City

Fuel stations 13

Amoco Palm City1155 SW Martin Downs Blvd34990-2853
BP1155 SW Martin Downs Blvd34990
CGC PETROLEUM · Mobil3551 SW MARTIN HWY34990
Chevron2950 Sw Martin Downs Blv34990
Exxon3590 Sw Degeller Ct34990
MAPP MART · Mobil3420 SW MAPP RD34990
Mapp mobil3420 SW Martin Downs Blvd34990
Midnight Farms Marathon · Marathon3590 SW Deggeller Ct34990
Mobil3420 Sw Mapp Rd34990
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations3551 Sw Martin Hwy34990
Shell1155 Sw Martin Downs Blvd34990
Sunoco3585 SW Mapp Rd34990

All 13 fuel stations in Palm City

Tuning & customisation 5

American Glass Coatings, Inc.2129 SW Olympic Club Terrace34990
Dangerous Curves: Custom Car & Motorcycle Airbrush Painting3438 SW Deggeller Ct34990
KG Tinting LLC4431 SW Martin Hwy34990-5526
Kelley's Custom Trim Inc3287 SW 42nd Ave34990-5540
TINTRONIX4297 SW High Meadow Ave34990

All 5 customisation shops in Palm City

Car washes 5

CarPro Auto Spa3461 SW Martin Downs Blvd34990-8100
Florida Car Wash & Mobile Detailing1155 SW Martin Downs Blvd34990-2853
Reflectionz By Eric4431 SW Martin Hwy34990
Splish Splash Detailing Services Llc3469 SW Palm City School Ave34990-3256
Treasure Coast Auto Spa3584 SW Armellini Ave34990-8144

All 5 car washes in Palm City

Rental & leasing 4

Armellini Logistics Corp3446 SW Armellini Ave34990
Trust The Process Auto Leasing Llc4285 Sw Martin Hwy Ste 12034990-8615
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3477 SW Palm City School Ave34990
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer4449 SW Cargo Way34990

All 4 rental agencies in Palm City

Tyre shops 4

Goodyear Certified Tire & Service · Goodyear995 SW Martin Downs Blvd34990-2815
Highway Tire & Auto3584 SW Armellini Ave34990-8144
St. Lucie Battery and Tire · St. Lucie Battery & Tire3992 SW Bruner Ter34990-5549
Total Tire of Palm City3050 SW Martin Hwy34990-3142

All 4 tyre shops in Palm City

Parts stores 3

Grannas Racing3953 SW Bruner Ter34990-5549
Intoxalock1728 NW Broad Street34990
Parts Authority4445 SW Cargo Way34990

All 3 parts stores in Palm City

Car dealers 1

Neely's Marine Service1166 SW All American Blvd34990

Motorcycle shops 1

Nice Ride Inc4285 SW Martin Hwy Ste 10034990

Auto glass 1

Paramount Auto Glass2130 SW Poma Dr34990

Share

KindPalm CityFlorida%United States
Repair shops1316,0880.1240,666
Fuel stations139,0730.1151,998
Tuning & customisation52,0890.220,882
Car washes53,9740.153,790
Rental & leasing45,4320.161,417
Tyre shops43,8300.150,766
Parts stores34,7360.169,509
Car dealers111,8600.0143,357
Motorcycle shops11,6650.117,076
Auto glass11,3550.116,516

% = Palm City / Florida

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
StuartFlorida3636.8
Jensen BeachFlorida6410.5
Port Saint LucieFlorida9514.7
Port St LucieFlorida36516.1
Hobe SoundFlorida4019.4
IndiantownFlorida1522.9
Ft. PierceFlorida50128.3
TequestaFlorida1831.3

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0