11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN
CarsLore / Directory / United States / Florida / Winter Garden

Winter Garden

151 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in Florida.

40Repair shops
31Car dealers
18Fuel stations
15Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 40

Advanced mobile RV Repair315 windford Ct34787
All Bus Exchange12253 W Colonial Dr34787-4129
All Transmission World · All Transmission World of South Orlando12939 W Colonial Dr34787
Alternative Transmissions13202 W Colonial Dr34787
BAD Image Custom Cycles Isaac's Custlom Paint1161 Copenhagen Way34787-4422
C & W Mechanical703 Hennis Rd34787-2414
Central Florida Auto Transport Parts & Repair, Inc.1207 E Story Rd34787-3755
Don Allen's Tire & Automotive1307 Green Forest Ct Ste 10234787-4446
FD Auto Reconditioning12374 W Colonial Dr34787-4104
Florida Auto Auction of Orlando930 Carter Rd34787-4105
Florida Auto Repair1007 S Dillard St34787
G7 Motor Sales USA2400 W Colonial Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787, United States34787

All 40 repair shops in Winter Garden

Car dealers 31

Auto Del Sol520 Magnolia St34787-4334
B and A Auto Sales981 9th St34787
Central Florida Automotive Group671 Garden Commerce Pkwy Ste 18034787-5717
Cioci Auto Sales12692 W Colonial Dr34787-4114
Edicars12400 W Colonial Dr34787-4104
Florida Auto Care1003 Carter Rd34787-4109
G7 Motor Sales12400 W Colonial Dr34787
Gabes CarsTrucks12400 W Colonial Dr34787-4104
Giant Specialty Vehicles14100 W Colonial Dr34787
Go Smart Car Sales13192 W Colonial Dr34787-3953
Greenway Motors13192 W Colonial Dr34787
Happy Cars12935 W Colonial Dr34787

All 31 car dealers in Winter Garden

Fuel stations 18

Cemex12601 Avalon Rd34787-9772
Chevron12890 W Colonial Dr34787-4115
DODGE MART · Mobil12961 W COLONIAL DRIVE34787
Hess Express3202 Daniels Rd34787
Hess Express13707 W Colonial Dr34787
Isabella Fuels12961 W Colonial Dr34787-4120
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations4200 Winter Garden Vineland34787
Mobil3202 Daniels Rd34787
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations12961 W Colonial Drive34787
REBEL#864 · Mobil3202 DANIELS RD34787
Remington · RaceTrac17108 W Colonial Drive34787
Shell14990 W Colonial Dr34787

All 18 fuel stations in Winter Garden

Parts stores 15

Advance Auto Parts13795 W Colonial Dr34787-4201
America Choice RV Winter Garden - A Gander RV Network Dealer12201 W Colonial Dr34787
AutoZone5215 Hamlin Groves34787
AutoZone13855 W Colonial Dr34787
Budget Auto Parts881 9th St34787-4011
Carquest Auto Parts13050 W Colonial Dr34787
Dazu Motorsports17140 Heartwood Loop34787-9651
Funk Racing Supply816 Marys Park Pl34787-5706
Jowers Batteries13178 W Colonial Dr34787
Leisure Time RV14100 W Colonial Dr34787
Mustang parts reaper3199 Avalon Rd34787
NAPA Auto Parts13202 W Colonial Dr34787-3955

All 15 parts stores in Winter Garden

Car washes 12

305Detail15071 Stratus Loop34787-7947
BBSdetailing12475 W Colonial Dr34787-4128
Classic Car Wash12728 W Colonial Dr34787
Design X Restyling930 Carter Rd Ste 30234787
Elite Ceramic Coatings Orlando120 W Crown Point Rd Unit 10234787
Explicit Auto Parlor12374 W Colonial Dr34787-4104
Fox Detail Service120 N West Crown Point Rd Ste 10234787-2990
Leonard and Sons Car Wash584 Oak St34787-3745
Lucky Larry’s Custom Detailing1532 Coluso Dr34787-2132
Sparkys Car Wash4200 Winter Garden Vineland Rd34787-9506
Wash City Car Wash14580 W Colonial Dr34787-6016
Zips Car Wash14580 W Colonial Dr34787-6016

All 12 car washes in Winter Garden

Tyre shops 10

Action Gator Tire · Mavis Discount Tire5185 Hamlin Groves Trl34787-4351
BCQ Tire Sales & Service1313 Green Forest Ct #21334787
Clark Tire and Automotive13062 W Colonial Dr34787
Design Xclusive13066 W Colonial Dr34787-3919
Firestone Complete Auto Care14170 West Colonial Dr34787-4205
Hudson Tire & Service10 W Story Rd34787
Mavis Tires & Brakes5185 Hamlin Groves Trl34787-4351
Tire Super Center13400 W Colonial Dr34787
Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center12935 W Colonial Dr34787
US Tire Imports12475 W Colonial Dr34787

All 10 tyre shops in Winter Garden

Body shops 7

Auto Sales of Winter Garden12400 W Colonial Dr34787
Caliber Collision12881 W Colonial Dr34787
Dent Wizard1275 E Story Rd34787
Frank's Detail, Inc.1275 E Story Rd Bldg 1734787-3755
Main Street Collision990 E Plant St34787
Solomons Auto Body14451 W Colonial Dr34787-4214
Windermere Collision Center933 Carter Rd34787

All 7 body shops in Winter Garden

Tuning & customisation 6

AutoStar AutoSpa Paint Protection Film & Ceramic Coating1261 Winter Garden Vineland Rd34787
JMobile Window Tinting417 Southern Pecan Cir Unit 20134787
SIGNS READY LLC13028 W Colonial Dr34787
Tint Man Window Tinting · Tint Man Window Tinting Longwood1165 E Plant St #1534787
Wes Pullin Automotive by Design890 Carter Rd #10034787
Window Tint. Com1267 Winter Garden Vineland Rd Ste 25034787

All 6 customisation shops in Winter Garden

Rental & leasing 5

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise13999 W Colonial Dr34787-4203
Gator Transportation7245 Half Moon Lake Dr34787-0081
Hertz933 Carter Road34787
Robb's Rentals200 Countyline Ct34787-9121
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1650 Avalon Rd34787

All 5 rental agencies in Winter Garden

Auto glass 3

Budget Auto Glass Inc1220 Winter Garden Vineland Rd34787
Orange Blossom Auto Glass120 S Dillard St34787
Patriot Glass and Windshields1319 Green Forest Ct34787

All 3 auto glass shops in Winter Garden

Towing 3

JR's Auto Repair & Towing704 S Dillard St34787
Sly's Towing & Recovery119 5th St34787
TowingWebsites.com Tow Marketing14422 Shoreside Way Ste 110-14734787

All 3 towing services in Winter Garden

Driving schools 1

Ez Learning Driving School - A Approved Road Test Testing Center13640 W Colonial Dr Ste 130g34787-3947

Share

KindWinter GardenFlorida%United States
Repair shops4016,0880.2240,666
Car dealers3111,8600.3143,357
Fuel stations189,0730.2151,998
Parts stores154,7360.369,509
Car washes123,9740.353,790
Tyre shops103,8300.350,766
Body shops72,5170.340,952
Tuning & customisation62,0890.320,882
Rental & leasing55,4320.161,417
Auto glass31,3550.216,516
Towing31,5780.221,937
Driving schools15600.29,100

% = Winter Garden / Florida

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
OcoeeFlorida1322.9
OaklandFlorida157.0
WindermereFlorida1311.2
Orlo VistaFlorida412.1
ClermontFlorida21715.0
LockhartFlorida415.1
ApopkaFlorida30616.1
MinneolaFlorida4216.9

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0