11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Sioux City

282 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 2.8 % of all listings in Iowa.

66Car dealers
54Repair shops
35Fuel stations
27Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 66

Apollo Auto Sales624 W 7th St51103
BILLION NISSAN OF SIOUX CITY · Nissan3715 SINGING HILLS BLVD51106
Baydro's Auto Sales1304 Lewis Blvd51105
Big Deal Auto Plaza524 S Lewis Blvd51106-5809
Big Sioux Auto Sales5519 Military Rd51109-1329
Billion Auto · Nissan3715 Singing Hills Blvd51106
Billion Auto · GMC4300 Southgate Dr51106
Billion Auto - Kia in Sioux City · KIA Motors3701 Singing Hills Blvd51106
Billion Cadillac of Sioux City4300 Southgate Dr51106
Brendan Tripp - Billion Auto Sioux City3715 Singing Hills Blvd51106-5143
Brothers Used Cars inc805 W 8th St51103
Budget Motors Inc.817 Lewis Blvd51105-3252

All 66 car dealers in Sioux City

Repair shops 54

1-800 WATER DAMAGE of Siouxland717 Cunningham Dr51106
20th Street Alignment425 20th St51104-3805
A+ Automotive403 W 7th St51103-4336
A-OK BODY and Repairs706 Division St51105-2622
Abra Auto Body Repair of America2001 W 6th St51103-3325
Alignment Pros1719 Dace Ave51106
Alignment Specialists · Alignment Specialists, INC1704 11th St51101
Allied Oil & Tire5301 Al Haynes Dr51111
American Collision Repair1201 Lewis Blvd51105-2676
Baileys Truck & Trailer Repair2551 Boulevard of Champions51111-1131
Brian's Automotive913 W 7th St51103
Brians Automotive913 W 7th St51103

All 54 repair shops in Sioux City

Fuel stations 35

Bp4218 Morningside Ave51106-2946
CAT Scale2815 Singing Hills Blvd51111
CAT Scale2525 Singing Hills Blvd51111
Cenex1800 Highway 7551105
Cenex4200 S York St51106-5125
Cenex1800 N US Highway 7551105-2513
Central Mart1203 Tri View Ave51103-4911
Champion Propane4501 Gordon Dr51106
East End Convenience Store5401 Morningside Ave51106
Floyd's Food & Fuel3241 Floyd Blvd51108
Hy-Vee Fast & Fresh2801 Hamilton Boulevard51104
Hy-Vee Fast & Fresh3333 Gordon Drive51105

All 35 fuel stations in Sioux City

Parts stores 27

Advance Auto Parts2201 Hamilton Blvd51104
Advance Auto Parts3129 Gordon Dr51105
Arnold Motor Supply · Arnold Motor Supply Machine Shop1802 4th St51101-2117
Arnold Motor Supply801 Lewis Blvd51105
AutoZone2427 Hamilton Blvd51104
AutoZone3505 Gordon Dr51105
Automotive Electric515 Chambers St51101-2127
Bill's Auto Parts2022 Court St51104-3332
Blockheads2829 Irene St51105-2139
Carquest Auto Parts423 W 7th St51103
Charlie Zook Motors Inc2101 6th St51101
Interstate All Battery Center3130 Line Dr51106

All 27 parts stores in Sioux City

Car washes 25

Brad's Detail2535 Correctionville Rd51106
Bridgeport Logistics2301 Boulevard of Champions51111-1100
Chu City Wash3914 Peters Ave51106
Green Light Truck Wash & Service4720 S Lewis Blvd51106-9516
Hamilton Touchless2229 Hamilton Blvd51104
KAR Cosmetics403 W 7th St51103-4336
Limitless Kustomz LLC3240 31st St51105-2131
Paintprofilm505 Wesley Pkwy51103
Power Wash USA3059 Floyd Blvd51108-1461
Power Wash Usa1800 Geneva St51103-3050
Rinse & Roll Truck Wash2301 Boulevard of Champions51111
Riverside Car Wash2401 Riverside Blvd51109-1438

All 25 car washes in Sioux City

Rental & leasing 23

Alamo Rent A Car2403 Aviation Blvd51111
Alamo Rent A Car2403 Aviation Blvd51111-1245
Avis Car Rental545 Chambers Street51101
Avis Car Rental2403 Aviation Blvd51111
Avis Rent a Car2403 Aviation Boulevard51111
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise2403 Aviation Blvd51111
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise2429 Gordon Dr51106
Great Western Van and Car Rental545 Chambers St51101
Hertz2403 Aviation Blvd51111
Hertz2403 Aviation Boulevard51111
Hertz5701 Al Haynes Drive51111
National2403 Aviation Blvd51111

All 23 rental agencies in Sioux City

Body shops 13

Abelson Collision Repair2801 28th St51105
American Collision Center2222 6th St51105
Brouillette Body Shop810 Steuben St51101-2047
Craft Auto Body524 Chambers St51101
Division Street Paint and Body700 Division St51105
Prestige Collision Center · Prestige LeMars3929 Prestige Blvd51106
Prestige Collision Centers · Prestige LeMars508 W 7th St51103
RC Oval Buildz3500 Southern Hills Dr51106-4700
Ron Pieper Body Shop715 Bluff St51103
Sioux Body Shop501 W 8th St51103
Tran Collision Repair Inc.315 W 7th St51103-5417
United Auto Body And Collision2305 11th St51105-2640

All 13 body shops in Sioux City

Tyre shops 13

Bauer Built Tire & Service5301 Al Haynes Dr51111
Ben Fish Tire1400 Center St51103
Cardinal Tire Shop501 S Lewis Blvd51106
Discount Tire2350 Hamilton Blvd51104
Fremont Tire3324 Highway 75 North51105
Heartland Tire3480 Gordon Dr51105
Pomp's Tire Service4401 Harbor Dr51111
Square Tire3300 Gordon Dr51105
T and W Tire309 Court St51101
Tire Associates1625 Zenith Dr51103-5206
Tires Tires Tires329 W 19th St51103
Tires Tires Tires2620 Gordon Dr51106

All 13 tyre shops in Sioux City

Auto glass 8

Abra Auto Body Repair of America2001 6th St51101
Dakotaland Autoglass Inc. · Dakotaland Autoglass - Sioux City Ia820 Pearl St51101
Dave's Glass Co3201 N Us Highway 7551105
Glass Doctor of Sioux City710 Nebraska St51101
Midwest Mobile Glass814 Cook St51101
Midwest Mobile Glass711 Panoah St51103-5344
Safelite AutoGlass815 W 8th St51103
Siouxland Glass Inc1620 Pacific St Ste A51105

All 8 auto glass shops in Sioux City

Towing 6

71Tow1831 Floyd Blvd51104-3335
Dave's Towing1756 Riverside Blvd51109
Meier Auto Salvage5400 Highway 75 N51108-8745
Meier Towing416 S Prospect St51106
Northwest Iowa Spill Response1203 Lewis Blvd51105
Stockton Towing1203 Lewis Blvd51105

All 6 towing services in Sioux City

Motorcycle shops 6

Bak BMW CFMoto · BMW Motorrad USA1900 N US Highway 7551105-2515
Midwest Honda Suzuki Kubota2142 Lewis Blvd51101
Rooster's Harley-Davidson1930 Lewis Blvd51105
SCS Salmen Cycle Solutions1214 5th St51101
Sioux City Powersports7413 Correctionville Rd51106
The Leather Shack1111 Lewis Blvd51105-2674

All 6 motorcycle shops in Sioux City

Tuning & customisation 5

GoEz Auto909 Tri View Ave51103
Johnson Customs1010 S Cecelia St51106
Mobile Image505 Wesley Pkwy51103
Mobile Tint713 Cunningham Dr51106
The Tint Shop dlb1510 Pacific St51105

All 5 customisation shops in Sioux City

Driving schools 1

Cruising with Cops412 Water St51103

Share

KindSioux CityIowa%United States
Car dealers661,6144.1143,357
Repair shops542,8401.9240,666
Fuel stations351,4762.4151,998
Parts stores279972.769,509
Car washes257233.553,790
Rental & leasing234714.961,417
Body shops135272.540,952
Tyre shops135902.250,766
Auto glass81316.116,516
Towing61973.021,937
Motorcycle shops62212.717,076
Tuning & customisation51453.420,882
Driving schools1214.89,100

% = Sioux City / Iowa

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
South Sioux CityNebraska634.5
Dakota CityNebraska99.6
North Sioux CitySouth Dakota1510.1
Sergeant BluffIowa1010.8
LawtonIowa712.3
HintonIowa412.6
HomerNebraska521.4
MovilleIowa925.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0