11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

West Bridgewater

68 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 0.4 % of all listings in Massachusetts.

17Car dealers
13Repair shops
7Tyre shops
5Car washes

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 17

A A Lincoln Enterprises Inc279 E Center St02379-1813
AV8TOR Motors279 E Center St02379-1813
All Star Auto Sales436 S Main St02379-1764
Auto Drive 1181 S Main St02379
AutoCenter Sales and Service Inc863 North Main Street02379
B & W Motors Inc279 E Center St02379-1813
Deano's Auto Sales755 N Main St02379-1234
DriveMax · DriveMax Group863 N Main St02379-1236
F and F Auto692 N Main St02379-1233
Jacob's Auto Sales195 S Main St02379
Knockout Deals Auto Sales600 N Main St02379-1288
Mega Motors739 - 755 N Main St02379

All 17 car dealers in West Bridgewater

Repair shops 13

Advanced Imported Auto Repair38 Turnpike St02379
Bridgewater Motor Works Ltd400 E Center St02379
Jimmy's Equipment Services501 N Main St02379
Jmac's Automotive391 W Center St02379-1623
KNB Auto Services Center279 E Center St02379
Meineke Car Care Center · Meineke Car Care391 W Center St02379
Stoughton Auto Repair55 Turnpike St02379-1090
The Truck Connection, Inc.100 Manley St02379-1018
Turnpike Auto Repair55 Turnpike St02379-1090
Valvoline Instant Oil Change402 W Center St02379
Xpress Lube & Tune2 W Center St02379-1741
Xpress Lube and Tune Ups600 N Main St02379

All 13 repair shops in West Bridgewater

Tyre shops 7

Bill's Tire Barn265 N Main St02379
Bill's Tire Barn380 W Center St02379-1624
Kenwood Tire118 S Main St02379
MTX Used Tires373 Crescent St02379
May's Tires and Accessories104 Turnpike St02379
Sullivan Tire Commercial Truck Center · Sullivan Motor Company Inc.34 Turnpike St02379
Top Notch Tires373 Crescent St Unit 1602379

All 7 tyre shops in West Bridgewater

Car washes 5

Attention To Detail Auto Detailing · Attention To Detail W. Bridgewater MA267 S Main St02379
Hector's Auto Detail and Repair55 Turnpike St02379
I C U Auto Marine N Solution104 Turnpike St02379-1037
Miyagi's Auto Detailing382 East St02379
Prestige Car Wash790 N Main St02379

All 5 car washes in West Bridgewater

Fuel stations 5

BP · bp397 W Center St02379-1623
Discount Gas And Propane Inc710 N Main St02379-1235
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations575 W Center St02379
Ryder Transportation ServicesManly St02379
Shell506 W Center St02379

All 5 fuel stations in West Bridgewater

Rental & leasing 5

Enterprise405 West St02379
Enterprise Truck Rental405 West St02379-1050
Ryder Truck Rental · Ryder System, Inc.130 Manley St02379
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer679 N Main St02379
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer575 W Center St02379

All 5 rental agencies in West Bridgewater

Motorcycle shops 4

Bettencourt's Honda-Suzuki31 S Main St02379-1797
Monty's Cycle Shop, Inc.715 N Main St02379
Revolution Road Harley-Davidson751 N Main St02379-1234
Spitshine Motorcycle Repair & Detail Shop104 Turnpike St #5r02379

All 4 motorcycle shops in West Bridgewater

Towing 3

A1 Affordable Repair and Towing357 S Main St02379
Jeffrey’s Towing & Recovery, Inc.426 E Center St02379-1816
Jeffs Towing39 River St02379-1721

All 3 towing services in West Bridgewater

Parts stores 3

Autobahn220 S Main St02379-1751
CARQUEST Auto Parts441 S Main St02379
Classic Designs220 S Main St02379-1751

All 3 parts stores in West Bridgewater

Tuning & customisation 2

CDI Truck and Van220 S Main St02379
KMfilm373 Cres St Ste 202379

Driving schools 2

Massachusetts Driver Retraining Center717 W Center St02379
The Driving School389 W Center St02379-1640

Auto glass 1

Paramount Auto Glass457 S Main St02379

Body shops 1

Route 28 Collision Center135 N Main St02379

Share

KindWest BridgewaterMassachusetts%United States
Car dealers172,6140.7143,357
Repair shops134,6060.3240,666
Tyre shops76211.150,766
Car washes59680.553,790
Fuel stations52,2080.2151,998
Rental & leasing51,0510.561,417
Motorcycle shops42611.517,076
Towing33550.821,937
Parts stores31,0590.369,509
Tuning & customisation22290.920,882
Driving schools23070.79,100
Auto glass13280.316,516
Body shops11,0540.140,952

% = West Bridgewater / Massachusetts

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
East BridgewaterMassachusetts414.7
BridgewaterMassachusetts765.9
South EastonMassachusetts286.2
BrocktonMassachusetts2876.2
WhitmanMassachusetts758.5
North EastonMassachusetts149.2
EastonMassachusetts199.2
HansonMassachusetts3111.2

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0