11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Whitman

75 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 0.5 % of all listings in Massachusetts.

26Car dealers
24Repair shops
7Body shops
4Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 26

746 Auto Sales746 Bedford St02382
Allroad Auto18 Temple St02382-1324
Ally Motors934 Temple St02382
Auto Sales Express960R Temple St02382
Auto Trend591 Bedford St02382
CARS605 Bedford St Unit 1202382
Canaan Auto Sales And Repair960R Temple St02382-1044
DriveMax Group934 Temple St02382-1044
Easy Auto Works & Sales956 Temple St02382
European Auto Sales305 Temple St02382
Mandeville Motors591 Bedford St02382-2237
Mass Auto World Inc835 Temple St02382-1018

All 26 car dealers in Whitman

Repair shops 24

Adam's AutomotiveCorthell Ave02382
American Automotive846 Temple St02382-1040
Asj Automotive200 Essex St Ste 702382-1519
Auto Tec1125 Bedford St02382
Baxter Auto Repair263 Bedford St02382-1863
Bedford St · Jiffy Lube691 BEDFORD ST02382-1807
Bills auto repair91 South Ave02382
Bo's Auto Electric Service305 Temple St02382
C & C Automotive17 Buckley Ave Ste 902382
Dan Driscoll Electric Co.7 Meier Farm02382
DelCorp Mass State Inspection10 Industrial Way Unit 102382
Farm Boy Diesel215 Bedford St02382-1863

All 24 repair shops in Whitman

Body shops 7

Body Magic5 Franklin St02382-2505
Columbia Auto Body681 Temple St02382
D'Imperial Shine Auto Body916 Temple St02382
Distinctive Auto Body Inc203 Bedford St02382
Empire Collision Center605 Bedford St02382-2087
MDI Auto Brokers263 Bedford St02382
WR Auto Body10 Buckley Ave02382

All 7 body shops in Whitman

Rental & leasing 4

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise856 Bedford St02382
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer288 Essex St02382
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer581 Bedford St02382
Xtreme Car Rental LLC846 Temple St02382

All 4 rental agencies in Whitman

Fuel stations 3

A.L. Prime Energy79 Temple St02382
Diamond Fuel311 South Ave02382
Quality Fuel180 South Ave02382

All 3 fuel stations in Whitman

Car washes 3

Laser Car Wash753 Bedford St02382
Lux Car Care262 Bedford St building A1 Building A102382
Superior Mobile Detailing991 Bedford St02382-1145

All 3 car washes in Whitman

Motorcycle shops 2

K9 Custom Cycles206 Pleasant St02382
Shadley Brothers Motorcycle1125 Bedford St02382

Parts stores 2

Reds Truck Equipment And Repair215 Bedford St02382-1863
Torwel Limited Llc215 Bedford St02382-1863

Tuning & customisation 2

Smart Way Car Accessories605 Bedford St Unit 602382
Sudden Impact900 Auburn St02382

Auto glass 1

Elite Auto Glass, Inc846 Temple St02382

Tyre shops 1

SmartWay Muffler & Brakes5 Franklin St02382-2505

Share

KindWhitmanMassachusetts%United States
Car dealers262,6141.0143,357
Repair shops244,6060.5240,666
Body shops71,0540.740,952
Rental & leasing41,0510.461,417
Fuel stations32,2080.1151,998
Car washes39680.353,790
Motorcycle shops22610.817,076
Parts stores21,0590.269,509
Tuning & customisation22290.920,882
Auto glass13280.316,516
Tyre shops16210.250,766

% = Whitman / Massachusetts

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
AbingtonMassachusetts873.9
East BridgewaterMassachusetts414.9
BrocktonMassachusetts2875.9
RocklandMassachusetts636.7
HansonMassachusetts317.2
West BridgewaterMassachusetts688.5
HolbrookMassachusetts499.5
HanoverMassachusetts879.9

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0