11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Burnsville

198 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 1.4 % of all listings in Minnesota.

50Repair shops
40Car dealers
23Parts stores
22Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 50

3FS Auto Solutions3201 Hwy 13 W #10155337
A & E Auto Tire Center2125 Highway 13 W Ste 10755337-1781
Aamco Transmission
Abra Auto Body Repair of America510 Southcross Dr W55306
Ace-co Vacuum13740 Nicollet Ave55337
Angel's Auto Repair1800 Highway 13 W55337-2214
Arce's Auto Repair12012 Riverwood Dr55337
Asian American Auto Repair1308 Hwy 13 W55337
Automotive Service Company11960 Riverwood Dr55337
BURNSVILLE VOLKSWAGEN3401 W Burnsville Pkwy55337
Bernie's Garage2125 Highway 13 W55337
Boat Motor Recyclers1104 Riverwood Dr55337

All 50 repair shops in Burnsville

Car dealers 40

AP Motors · Vauxhall12751 Co Rd 5 #10255337
All Cars Inc1616 Hwy 13 W55337
Astleford International12541 Dupont Ave S #168655337
Burnsville Motors Sales & Service2000 Hwy 13 Frontage Rd N55337
Burnsville Toyota · TOYOTA14730 Buck Hill Rd55306
Car Zone Inc12751 County Road 555337
CarHop · CarHop Auto Sales3511 Hwy 13 W55337
Cummings Mobility2511 State Hwy 1355337
Dodge of Burnsville12101 I-35W S55337-1642
Enterprise Car Sales12445 River Ridge Blvd55337
Great North Legends2401 Highway 13 W55337-1701
Hertz Car Sales - Minneapolis12750 W Frontage Rd55337-5898

All 40 car dealers in Burnsville

Parts stores 23

Advance Auto Parts14201 Morgan Ave S55306
AutoZone1910 Hwy 13 E55337
Bavarian Magazine2800 4th Ave E55379
Blue Ox Tow Bars3301 W Burnsville Pkwy55337-4252
Brian Adams3262 County Road 42 W Ste 10155337
Burnsville Trailer Hitch3550 Hwy 13 W55337
CARQUEST Auto Parts501 Highway 13 E Ste 10455337
Diesel Components Inc670 E Travelers Trail #10555337
Diesel Components Inc1500 Cliff Rd E55337
Fleetwheel LLC11830 12th Ave S55337
Frozen Rotors2180 County Road 42 W55337
Golden Supply, Inc12200 Nicollet Ave55337-1652

All 23 parts stores in Burnsville

Fuel stations 22

BP · bp501 W Burnsville Pkwy55337
BP · bp14220 Grand Ave55337
BP · bp12001 County Road 1155337
Burnsville Citgo501 W Burnsville Pkwy55337-2514
Holiday900 W Burnsville Pkwy55337
Holiday Gas Station12290 Nicollet Ave S55337-1649
Holiday Gas Station12290 Nicollet Ave55337
Kwik Trip501 CRYSTAL LAKE RD W55306
Shell12340 Nicollet Ave55337
Shell14801 Kenwood Trl55306
Shell14150 Nicollet Ave55337
Shell2825 Cliff Rd E55337

All 22 fuel stations in Burnsville

Car washes 14

Anderson Dent3201 Minnesota 13 W Ste 10655337
Bubble Barn Car Wash2350 County Rd 42 W55337
Burnsville Car Parlour1940 W 136th St55337
Driven12040 Riverwood Dr55337
Encore Clear Bra1333 Larc Industrial Blvd55337
Gloss House12601 Chowen Ave S55337-1794
Holiday Car Wash12290 Nicollet Ave55337
Holiday Car Wash900 W Burnsville Pkwy55337
Lakeland Coach Company12701 Chowen Ave S Ste 10555337
Quality Auto Detailing Ps71125 Cliff Rd E55337-1514
Rhino Linings of MSP3262 County Rd 42 W55337
Splash Zone Car Wash13755 Frontier Ct55337

All 14 car washes in Burnsville

Rental & leasing 11

Avis Car Rental14019 Grand Ave55337
Budget Car Rental14019 Grand Ave55337
Budget Rent A Car System14250 W Burnsville Pkwy55306-6991
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise400 County Road 42 W55337
Penn Lease Inc13401 Penn Ave S55337
Ryder Truck Rental · Ryder System, Inc.3615 Hwy 13 W55337
U-Haul Moving & Storage at Hwy 13 & Portland Ave12200 Portland Ave55337
U-Haul Moving & Storage of Burnsville1630 Highway 13 W55337
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer14801 County Road 555306
U-Haul Trailer Hitch Super Center of Burnsville1628 Highway 13 W55337
VELOCITY Luxury and Classic Rentals1303 Larc Industrial Blvd55337

All 11 rental agencies in Burnsville

Body shops 10

Burnsville Auto Body3513 State Hwy 1355337
Capitol Car Co2613 Highway 13 W55337-1780
Classic Collision11583 Rupp Dr55337
Envy Auto Body1005 Cliff Rd E55337-1513
Jb Auto Body Repair & Towing2609 Highway 13 W55337-1780
LaMettry's Collision · LaMettry's Collision, Inc.14601 Burnhaven Dr55306
Maaco Auto Body Shop and Painting · Maaco Auto Body Shop & Painting USA12220 Riverwood Dr55337
Parkway Collision Service Inc12651 Chowen Ave S55337-1705
Pucci's garage Auto and Body2933 Highway 13 W55337-1707
Wrap Stars MN1301 Cliff Rd E Ste 11155337

All 10 body shops in Burnsville

Tyre shops 9

Burnsville Auto Repair12000 County Road 1155337
Discount Tire14200 Morgan Ave S55306
Heartland Tire and Auto · Heartland Tire1120 E 146th St55337
Master Automotive Tire & Lube1051 Cliff Rd E55337
Meineke Car Care Center · Meineke Car Care600 Southcross Dr W55306
Ryan's Tire1320 Larc Industrial Blvd55337
Tires And Services3513 Highway 13 W55337-1719
Tires Plus2100 Highway 13 East55337-3029
UTC Aerospace Technologies2900 County Road 42 W55337-4836

All 9 tyre shops in Burnsville

Tuning & customisation 8

Car Seat Clinic1020 E 146th St Ste 220c55337-6757
Heartland Signs & Vehicle Graphics1147 Riverwood Dr55337
Mapi custom car audio1301 Cliff Rd E Door B Suite 3855337
Nur Technik12450 River Ridge Ln55337
Straight Stitch Auto Upholstery1331 Larc Industrial Blvd55337-1411
TM Autosports3262 County Rd 42 W55337
Tint World3201 County Rd 42 W Ste 11655306
Tintmasters Motorsports LLC3201 Highway 13 W #10155337

All 8 customisation shops in Burnsville

Auto glass 7

Advantage Auto Glass680 E Travelers Trl Ste 10055337
City Auto Glass (inside Goodyear Tire & Auto)1120 E 146th St55337-6659
Harmon Auto Glass14051 Grand Ave55337-5701
Only 1 Auto Glass1133 Cliff Rd E55337-1514
Safelite AutoGlass14051 Grand Ave55337
Twin Cities Auto Glass1850 E 121st St Ste 10655337
Ultimate Auto Glass & Electronics11583 Rupp Dr Ste 10055337

All 7 auto glass shops in Burnsville

Towing 2

Captain Towing1800 Highway 13 W55337-2214
T&T Roadside Assistance, LLC.12751 County Road 5 # 190-B55337

Driving schools 2

Kings Trucking School2605 Highway 13 W55337-1780
Mr Bob Driving School1131 Riverwood Dr55337-1501

Share

KindBurnsvilleMinnesota%United States
Repair shops504,0641.2240,666
Car dealers402,1101.9143,357
Parts stores231,2981.869,509
Fuel stations222,0441.1151,998
Car washes148971.653,790
Rental & leasing117571.561,417
Body shops107331.440,952
Tyre shops96731.350,766
Tuning & customisation82473.220,882
Auto glass73212.216,516
Towing23760.521,937
Driving schools21151.79,100

% = Burnsville / Minnesota

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
SavageMinnesota766.9
BloomingtonMinnesota1637.5
Apple ValleyMinnesota747.8
EaganMinnesota12211.1
RichfieldMinnesota6211.8
EdinaMinnesota4312.2
Prior LakeMinnesota3713.2
RosemountMinnesota3713.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0