11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Minneapolis

693 automotive businesses in 15 kinds — 5.0 % of all listings in Minnesota.

240Repair shops
93Fuel stations
64Car dealers
53Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 240

1 Hour Rescue Restoration310 S 4th Ave,Suite 100655415
58th Street Service6 E 58th St55419
65th Avenue North Auto Repair And Sale Llc5801 65th Ave N55429-5500
A&w Autoworks8443 University Ave NE55432-1165
AA Battery Co2512 2nd St NE55418
Absolute Transmission And Auto Repair1111 E Lake St55407-1618
Action Auto Systems2328 E 38th St55406
Affordable Transmission6317 Welcome Ave N Ste 155429
Alexander's Import Auto Repair2904 E 35th St55406
Amigo Service Center3544 Lyndale Ave S55408
Andale Auto LLC417 E Lake St Unit 30755408
Apple Auto Repair3601 Minnehaha Ave55406

All 240 repair shops in Minneapolis

Fuel stations 93

36 Lyn Refuel Station3551 Lyndale Ave S55408
4 Corners Gas & Convenience & Tobacco Shop1301 Mississippi St NE55432-4633
ARCO2517 Riverside Ave55454
ARCO2517 Riverside Ave55454
ARCO4401 Nicollet Ave55419
ARCO640 East Lake Street55407
ARCO3800 Bloomington Ave55407
Amoco8517 Zane Avenue North55443
Amstar1604 W Broadway #244955411
Amstar Gas Station
BP · bp2000 3rd Ave S55404
BP2700 Hennepin Ave55408

All 93 fuel stations in Minneapolis

Car dealers 64

A2Z Auto Sales Inc429 W Lake St55408
ARRC Auto429 W Lake St55408
Alex Used Car Lot Co1619 Chicago Ave55404
Alliance Car Sales7200 France Ave S Ste 12655435-4308
Alpine Sales3120 S Lyndale Ave55408-2938
Anthony Auto Corporation533 37th Ave NE55421-3849
Astleford International Trucks3000 Broadway St NE55413
Auto Brokers Inc9241 Baltimore St NE55449-3710
Auto Mart Inc4201 E Lake St55406
Beths Auto Sales2723 Lyndale Ave S55408
Borton Volvo, Inc. 5428 Lyndale Ave S55419
Brooklyn Park Hyundai7885 Brooklyn Blvd55445-2716

All 64 car dealers in Minneapolis

Parts stores 53

1-800-Radiator810 SE 9th St55414
A Class Sounds8413 Center Dr NE55432-1309
Advance Auto Parts1804 E Lake St55407
Advance Auto Parts9301 Winnetka Ave N Ste 20055445
Advance Auto Parts7807 Creekridge Cir55439
Advance Auto Parts13840 Industrial Park Blvd55441-3747
Auto Parts Outlet - Minneapolis1715 Broadway St E55413
AutoZone5801 65th Ave N55429
AutoZone501 W Broadway55411
AutoZone2940 Clinton Ave55408
AutoZone2610 E Lake St55406
AutoZone5415 Lyndale Ave S55419

All 53 parts stores in Minneapolis

Tyre shops 51

Absolute Tire and Wheel220 W Broadway55411
All J's Tire Center5001 Xerxes Ave S55410
Best For Less Tires2101 Como Ave SE55414
Car-X Tire & Auto1001 W Lake St55408
Car-X Tire and Auto · Car-X Tire & Auto3021 E Lake St55406
Countrywide Tire & Rubber123 N 3rd St #70655401
Electra Tune Tire & Auto4522 E Lake St55406
Firestone Complete Auto Care9300 Lyndale Ave S55420-3513
Firestone Complete Auto Care5445 Xerxes Ave N55430-2805
Firestone Complete Auto Care1100 Hawthorne Ave55403-1300
Firestone Complete Auto Care1103 W Lake St55408-2760
Firestone Complete Auto Care3425 W 66th St55435-2150

All 51 tyre shops in Minneapolis

Rental & leasing 48

ACE Rent A Car2143 E 77th St55450-2600
Ace Car Rental55423
Ace rent a carTerminal 255450
Alamo Rent A Car7175 Humphrey Dr55450-1130
Alliance Car Rental5701 Kentucky Ave N55428-3370
Avis7800 Normandale Blvd55439-3147
Avis Budget Group2240 Airport Ln55450-1001
Avis Budget Group2240 Airport Ln55450-1001
Avis Car Rental229 S 10th St55403
Avis Car Rental3355 Hiawatha Ave55406
Avis Rent A Car2240 Airport Ln55450-1001
Avis Rent A Car305 American Blvd W55420

All 48 rental agencies in Minneapolis

Car washes 38

Affordable Auto Solutions Inc.3315 N 2nd St55412-2659
Automotive Detail Solutions LLC5301 Edina Industrial Blvd55439
BP3012 Excelsior Blvd55416
Bright Auto Care And Detailing2801 Central Ave Ne # B55418-2951
Brooklyn Park · Crew Carwash7820 Lakeland Ave N.55445
Bubble-Up Car Wash7345 Regent Ave N55443
Carousel Audi9393 Wayzata Blvd55426
Central Car Wash1814 Central Ave NE55418
Ceramic Pro Twin Cities7703 Central Ave NE55432-2684
Dan's Nicollet Car Wash5925 Nicollet Ave55419
Detail of Retail17605 45th Ave N55446
Dtailed Autospa4912 France Ave N55429-3951

All 38 car washes in Minneapolis

Towing 34

24-seven Towing7416 Brooklyn Blvd55443-3201
Alfa Motor Company3455 Tyler St NE55418
Armstrong Heavy Duty Towing33 S 5th St55402-1050
Auto Recycle Center MN4117 Brookdale Circle N55443
CHI Towing Of Minneapolis MN9001 E Bloomington Fwy55420
Cedar Towing & Auction3527 Cheatham Ave55406
Chief's Towing Inc8610 Harriet Ave S55420-2728
Corky's Towing4040 N Washington Ave55412
Driven Queen Towing Services620 S 10th St55404-1127
Ethan Guaranteed Towing1123 Hawthorne Ave55403
Friendly Amigos Towing Company729 Emerson Ave N55411
Get Hook'd Recovery4040 Washington Ave N55412-1742

All 34 towing services in Minneapolis

Body shops 33

1 Stop Auto Body1515 29th Ave NE55418
3 J's Auto3851 El Cajon Blvd55418
Alpha Auto213 W 29th St55408
Auto Body Care312 Lowry Ave NE55418-3451
Auto Body Services650 39th Ave NE55421-3842
Auto Body Shop Llc13E 77th Ave NE55432-2539
Auto Collision Repair and Refinishing LLC6857 Oxford St55426
Caliber Collision619 South 7th Street55415
Caliber Collision5431 Lyndale Avenue South55419
Central Avenue Auto Body2628 Central Ave NE55418
Chopped & Screwed Customz Llc75 31st Ave NE55418-1801
Chris Auto Body and Frame2501 N 2nd St55411

All 33 body shops in Minneapolis

Motorcycle shops 12

C & M Cycle8290 Main St Ne Ste 655432-1850
Chopper Jeff's Custom Cycles3234 N Washington Ave55412
Da Ga2570 Jewell Road55402
Dirty Biker1117 Washington Ave S55415-1225
Donnie Smith Custom Cycles420 93rd Ave NW55433-5802
Go Moto3346 N Washington Ave55412
Java Skye Motorcycles69524 Devyn Ferry45962
Lowriders By Summers4137, 718 W 34th St55408
Midwest Cycle Supply4300 Nicollet Ave S55409-2033
Roy's Repair3232 Snelling Ave55406
Scooterville904 S 19th Ave55404
The Moto Collective211 St Anthony Pkwy55418

All 12 motorcycle shops in Minneapolis

Auto glass 11

Budget Auto Glass Inc1620 Central Ave NE55413
Caliber Auto Glass619 S 7th St55415
Caliber Auto Glass5431 Lyndale Ave S55419
City Auto Glass (inside Bings Window Tinting)4351 Chicago Ave55407-4221
Luna Glass Service410 Russell Ave N55405
Rapid Glass120 S 6th St Ste 230555402
Safelite AutoGlass504 Malcolm Ave SE Ste 70055414
Solar Ray Auto Glass Repair1010 Lyndale Ave N55411
Techna Glass8086 Brooklyn Blvd55445-2407
Twin Cities Auto Glass7100 Wayzata Blvd55426-1616
Ultimate Auto Glass & Electronics960 Osborne Rd NE Ste 10055432

All 11 auto glass shops in Minneapolis

Tuning & customisation 8

Bings4351 Chicago Ave55407
Kandy Wrapz8200 Grand Ave S55420-2274
Midwest Auto Customs3700 Snelling Ave55406
Miller Upholstering1762 Hennepin Avenue South, Moved to 3338 University Ave SE, Mpls Mn 5541455403
Miller Upholstering1762 Hennepin Ave55403
Tintpros7703 Central Ave NE55432-2684
Twin Cities Tint Boys5635 Minnetonka Blvd55416-2150
Windows Plus of Minneapolis3109 W 50th St55410

All 8 customisation shops in Minneapolis

Driving schools 5

Ace Driving School310 E 38th St55409
Aflah Driving School419 Cedar Ave S PMB G26155454-1032
Alamo Driving School2109 Nicollet Ave #10655404
Amano Driving School2625 Franklin Ave E55406-1146
Habhab Trucking School2021 E Hennepin Ave55413-2700

All 5 driving schools in Minneapolis

Car sharing 2

Black Bear Company3315 N 2nd St55412-2659
Revl527 Marquette Ave55402

Inspection stations 1

Black Hills IP730 2nd Ave S55402

Share

KindMinneapolisMinnesota%United States
Repair shops2404,0645.9240,666
Fuel stations932,0444.5151,998
Car dealers642,1103.0143,357
Parts stores531,2984.169,509
Tyre shops516737.650,766
Rental & leasing487576.361,417
Car washes388974.253,790
Towing343769.021,937
Body shops337334.540,952
Motorcycle shops122664.517,076
Auto glass113213.416,516
Tuning & customisation82473.220,882
Driving schools51154.39,100
Car sharing2540.0261
Inspection stations11010.03,254

% = Minneapolis / Minnesota

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
LauderdaleMinnesota45.9
Saint AnthonyMinnesota127.3
Golden ValleyMinnesota558.1
Saint Louis ParkMinnesota708.2
RobbinsdaleMinnesota178.4
Columbia HeightsMinnesota318.7
RosevilleMinnesota849.0
Falcon HeightsMinnesota39.2

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0