11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Petal

63 automotive businesses in 10 kinds — 0.7 % of all listings in Mississippi.

17Repair shops
12Car dealers
11Fuel stations
7Tyre shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 17

Anything Automotive404 W Central Ave39465
Barding Alternator & Starter825 US-1139465
Casada's Auto and Racing44 Piedmont Rd39465-9418
Chris Smith Automotive Repair133 Shows Rd39465
East Hardy Tire159 Pop Runnels Rd39465-8313
Elite Motorsports
Goodyear909 Highway 4239465
Gordens' Garage367 Corinth Rd39465
Graves paint and body1709 MS-4239465-3657
Guthrie Automotive Repair1003 Highway 1139465-4234
Petal Muffler113 S Main St39465
Petal Oil Exchange301 E Central Ave39465

All 17 repair shops in Petal

Car dealers 12

2nd Chance Off-road and Accessories925 US-1139465
Auto World1260 MS-4239465
B and N Auto Brokers430 Old Richton Rd39465
Berteau Motors1208 Carterville Rd39465-3115
Graham Auto Sales405 W Central Ave39465
Howard's Used Cars1735 Highway 4239465-9466
JF Auto LLC Used Cars1012 S Main St39465-2206
Jackson Auto Sales LLC Used Cars1012 S Main St39465
Panther Auto Sales124 W Central Ave39465-2314
Strahan Auto Saleshwy 4239465
Strahan Auto Sales Petal804 E Central Ave39465
Strahan Auto Sales of Petal804 E Central Ave39465-2984

All 12 car dealers in Petal

Fuel stations 11

Beverly Hills Citgo · Citgo814 Old Richton Rd39465
County Line · Marathon2033 Hwy 1139465
Dandy Dan's Texaco · Texaco853 Highway 1139465-2037
Exxon5036 Highway 2939465-8172
Keith's Superstores101 Carterville Rd39465
M J Discount Inc.1014 S Main St39465-2206
Murphy Express11 Tyner Road39465
Murphy USA11 Tyner Rd39465
Panther Food Mart #2416 Highway 4239465-2885
Sunny's Express Mart · Marathon1199 Hwy 4239465
Valero · Valero Energy416 East Central Ave39465

All 11 fuel stations in Petal

Tyre shops 7

Casa De La Tires148 W Central Ave39465-2314
Chase's Tire & Auto217 W Central Ave39465
Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers19 Tyner Rd39465
Extreme ATV and Offroad1810 Highway 4239465-7936
Paul's Discount Glass and Tire300 S Main St39465
Petal Tire and Service · Goodyear909 MS-4239465
Pine Belt Tire & Service125 Davis Rd39465-4402

All 7 tyre shops in Petal

Parts stores 4

AutoZone109 N Main St39465
NAPA Auto Parts207 W Central Ave39465-2066
NAPA Auto Parts207 W Central Ave39465-2066
O'Reilly Auto Parts108 W Central Ave39465

All 4 parts stores in Petal

Rental & leasing 4

Bozant Rentals59 Walters Rd39465-8630
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1204 Carterville Rd39465
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer521 E Central Ave39465
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer430 Old Richton Rd39465

All 4 rental agencies in Petal

Car washes 4

Family Affair Hand Wash & Detail1199 Highway 4239465-2992
Petal Pride Bay Wash LLC537 Old MS Hwy 4239465
Rainforest Carwash of Petal · Rainforest Carwash1116 Evelyn Gandy Pkwy39465-3947
Vivid Reflections Auto Detailing112 MS Hwy 4239465

All 4 car washes in Petal

Tuning & customisation 2

Curry Customs LLC541 Batson Rd39465
Pro1 Window Tinting411 E Central Ave39465

Motorcycle shops 1

Petal Power Sports106 Stevens St39465

Towing 1

T and D Towing67 City Barn Loop39465

Share

KindPetalMississippi%United States
Repair shops172,0610.8240,666
Car dealers121,5510.8143,357
Fuel stations112,3620.5151,998
Tyre shops76341.150,766
Parts stores49120.469,509
Rental & leasing46800.661,417
Car washes44560.953,790
Tuning & customisation21821.120,882
Motorcycle shops11140.917,076
Towing12580.421,937

% = Petal / Mississippi

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
HattiesburgMississippi3908.1
MoselleMississippi1219.5
New AugustaMississippi726.3
PurvisMississippi3026.4
SumrallMississippi3529.4
EllisvilleMississippi4429.5
RichtonMississippi1530.4
SeminaryMississippi1033.8

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0