11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Lancaster

61 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in New York.

18Repair shops
13Fuel stations
7Car washes
6Body shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 18

Affordable Auto Repair151 Schwartz Rd14086
Aurora Garage546 Aurora St14086-3252
Basil Kwik Oil Change5123 Transit Rd14043
Ceaser's Automotive1953 Como Park Blvd14086
Dolphin Automotive67 Sheldon Ave14043
Elite Auto Care10 Lancaster Pkwy14086
Elite Auto Care10 Lancaster Pkwy, Lancaster, NY 14086، usa14086
Empire Automotive Of Wny Inc5383 Broadway St14086-2129
JW Motorsports501 B Erie St14086
Jacc's Family Automotive3715 Walden Ave14086
Mcgrath’s Midnight Motors515 Pavement Rd Ste 214086
NAPA AutoCare Center1953 COMO PARK BLVD, LANCASTER, NY 14086

All 18 repair shops in Lancaster

Fuel stations 13

ARCO5341 Broadway14086
C Store 15 · Arco5341 Broadway14086
JOE'S KWIK MARTS #0473 · Mobil4221 WALDEN AVE.14086
Joe's Kwik Marts4221 Walden Ave14086-9768
Kwik Fill5835 Broadway14086
Liebler-Rohl Gasoline Station
Mobil4221 Walden Ave.14086
New York Gas & Oil Company6208 Genesee St14086-9794
Pautler Oil1953 Como Park Blvd14086
Pautler Oil Services6370 Broadway14086
Speedway4221 Walden Ave14086
Speedway370 Central Ave.14086

All 13 fuel stations in Lancaster

Car washes 7

Buffalo Autospa149 Gunnville Rd14086-9017
Delta Sonic Car Wash4817 Transit Rd14043
Dynamic Detailing of WNY7 Lancaster Pkwy14086-9025
Elite Auto Care10 Lancaster Pkwy14086
Immaculate Detailing503 Erie St14086
On The Spot Detailing Ny Llc5428 Genesee St14086-9738
Waterworks Auto Detail149 Gunnville Rd #514086

All 7 car washes in Lancaster

Body shops 6

Aero Collision & Fabrication975 Ransom Rd14086
Blakeley's Collision Svce161 Central Ave14086
CARSTAR Eastern Hills · CARSTAR6699 Transit Rd14221
Miller & Son Collision110 Cemetery Rd14086
Star Collision5454 Genesee St14086-9738
Walden Collision4274 Walden Ave14086-9008

All 6 body shops in Lancaster

Car dealers 5

Advantage Trucks933 Ransom Rd14086-9102
AdvantageTrucks.com,LLC933 Ransom Rd14086-9102
Gene Webber Wholesale3715 Walden Ave14086-1752
Precision Truck & Equipment Sales1 Cadby Industrial Pkwy14086-9569
Thurnherrs Automotive131 Pavement Rd14086

All 5 car dealers in Lancaster

Tuning & customisation 3

Executive Wraps7 Lancaster Pkwy14086-9025
Fix Motorsports80 Rotech Dr14086
Tint By Rick63 Central Ave14086-2114

All 3 customisation shops in Lancaster

Parts stores 2

Aj's Auto955 Ransom Rd14086-9104
Ed Henning Inc.911 Ransom Rd14086-9784

Driving schools 2

Crossroads Driving Programs, Llc3725 Walden Ave14086-1482
Hoffman's Driving Academy142 Laverack Ave14086

Tyre shops 2

Dunn Tire & Auto3524 Walden Ave14086
Hurtubise Tire of Lancaster · Hurtubise Tire Inc.4109 Walden Ave14086

Towing 2

Triple T Towing971 Ransom Rd14086-9104
Wally's Towing Llc5346 Broadway St14086-2026

Rental & leasing 1

U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3715 Walden Ave Ste 214086

Share

KindLancasterNew York%United States
Repair shops1810,7470.2240,666
Fuel stations135,9720.2151,998
Car washes71,9990.453,790
Body shops62,2230.340,952
Car dealers55,6020.1143,357
Tuning & customisation35620.520,882
Parts stores22,6380.169,509
Driving schools27620.39,100
Tyre shops21,7970.150,766
Towing28890.221,937
Rental & leasing12,5980.061,417

% = Lancaster / New York

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
BowmansvilleNew York104.6
DepewNew York894.6
Clarence CenterNew York616.7
WilliamsvilleNew York437.0
AldenNew York377.5
CheektowagaNew York1269.2
MarillaNew York59.8
ElmaNew York5410.4

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0