11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Coshocton

68 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 0.2 % of all listings in Ohio.

18Fuel stations
14Repair shops
9Car dealers
6Body shops

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Fuel stations 18

Amoco390 South Whitewoman Street43812
BP · bp205 Chestnut St43812
BellStore #1171 · Marathon218 Chestnut St43812
BellStores218 Chestnut St43812
Corner101 S 2nd St43812-1517
Coshocton Express · Arco101 S 2nd St43812
Hahn Oil, Inc and Hahn's Quik Mart23089 County Road 62143812-8902
Kwik Fill209 Second St.43812
Kwik Fill209 2nd St43812
Marathon · Marathon GX Market - Prattville399 Browns Ln43812
Marathon Gas501 S 2nd St43812
Mobil390 S Whitewoman St43812-1073

All 18 fuel stations in Coshocton

Repair shops 14

Brads Muffler Shop527 Plum St rear43812
Brillhart's Body Shop622 Main St43812-1613
CPR Automotive219 S 5th St43812
Coshocton Brake & Supply Co.601 Walnut St43812-1647
Extended Automotive Care Llc203 Main St43812-1508
G&M Automotive21587 OH-1643812-9404
Goodcents Rental LLC907 S 2nd St43812
Hillbilly Automotive & Tire517 S 7th st.43812
Huebner Auto Care512 Chestnut St43812
Precision Truck Solutions23220 CR-62143812-9766
Quaker State134 S 2nd St43812-1516
Reliable Automotive735 Denman Ave43812-2529

All 14 repair shops in Coshocton

Car dealers 9

FlexClad525 Orange St43812
JD Motors706 Otsego Ave43812
Jeff Drennen Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram · Chrysler1921 Otsego Ave43812-9370
Jeff Drennen Ford · Ford Motor Company801 S 2nd St43812
Mission Auto Connection44672 US RT 3643812
Mw Motors1921 Otsego Ave43812-9370
New Wave Motors121 S 3rd St43812
Ram 5 Point1102 Chestnut St43812
Walsh Motor Sales836 S 2nd St43812

All 9 car dealers in Coshocton

Body shops 6

Brillhart's Body Shop2702 S 6th St43812
Coshocton Collision Center225 Main St43812
H & H Auto Body1885 Otsego Ave43812-9370
Kehl's Body Shop206 Ivy St43812
Rick's Auto Sales & Repair Inc907 S 2nd St43812
Rick's Auto Sales And Repair Inc907 S 2nd St43812

All 6 body shops in Coshocton

Parts stores 5

Advance Auto Parts329 S 2nd St43812
AutoZone340 S 2nd St43812
Classic Auto Supply Co. Inc. (CASCO)795 High St43812
NAPA Auto Parts746 S 2nd St43812-1947
O'Reilly Auto Parts334 S 2nd St43812

All 5 parts stores in Coshocton

Car washes 5

Fitchin Automotive Detailing2628 S 7th St43812
Fitchin Automotive Detailing & Window Tinting2628 S 7th St, Coshocton, OH 4381243812
Precision Detailing836 S 2nd St43812-1916
Speedy B's Car Wash23101 Co Rd 62143812
Starbrite Express Car Wash803 S 2nd St43812

All 5 car washes in Coshocton

Tyre shops 3

Advantage Tire & Audio19970 County Road 643812-9149
Coshocton Tire110 Pine St43812
Shriver Tire Service2171 Otsego Ave43812

All 3 tyre shops in Coshocton

Rental & leasing 3

Penske Truck Rental2702 S 6th St43812
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer720 S 2nd St43812
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer23222 County Road 62143812

All 3 rental agencies in Coshocton

Auto glass 2

Appearance Supply Kompany115 Bridge St43812
Lee's Glass Service100 Pine St43812-1935

Driving schools 2

Coshocton Driver Training School123 S 2nd St43812-1517
Coshocton Drivers Training School255 Downtowner Plz43812-1926

Towing 1

Prince's Wrecker Services134 N 5th St43812

Share

KindCoshoctonOhio%United States
Fuel stations185,2980.3151,998
Repair shops148,6900.2240,666
Car dealers95,8540.2143,357
Body shops61,3230.540,952
Parts stores52,6920.269,509
Car washes52,3150.253,790
Tyre shops31,9220.250,766
Rental & leasing32,2550.161,417
Auto glass23760.516,516
Driving schools23610.69,100
Towing17670.121,937

% = Coshocton / Ohio

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
ConesvilleOhio49.8
West LafayetteOhio710.0
WarsawOhio813.4
DresdenOhio1320.8
NewcomerstownOhio3022.7
BalticOhio724.0
FrazeysburgOhio826.8
KillbuckOhio526.8

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0