11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Clute

62 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.1 % of all listings in Texas.

17Repair shops
9Tyre shops
8Car washes
7Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 17

Aguilar Automotive1022 E Kyle Rd bldg.b77531
Clute Lube And Xpress113 Brazosport Blvd N77531-3741
Coastal Transmission337 Brazosport Blvd S77531
Duran's Shop201 Brazosport Blvd S77531
Firestone Complete Auto Care815 Dixie Dr77531
J's Auto Service703 Godfrey St77531
JJ Auto Repair and Services241 Brazosport Blvd S77531
Japancars Ghana1022 E Kyle Rd77531-3310
Kar Express Lube Auto Repair & Car Wash113 Brazosport Blvd N77531
M & M Valve And Regulator, Llc903 Industrial St77531-5720
N & S Auto Repair241 N Highway 288B77531
Nik Kar Oil & Brake241 S Brazosport Blvd77531-4809

All 17 repair shops in Clute

Tyre shops 9

Arnold Tire Repair301 E Plantation Dr77531
Brazosport Tire Company441 E Plantation Dr77531
Discount Tire808 N Dixie Dr77531-1490
Firestone Complete Auto Care815 Dixie Dr77531-5119
J Flo Maintenance & Tires303 Johnson Cook Rd77531
J&J Tires1022 E Kyle Rd77531
Kayden Tire Shop640 Dixie Dr77531
Luis Tire Shop705 W Plantation Dr77531
Xclusive Wheels and Tires Lake Jackson · Xclusive Conroe724 Brazosport Blvd N77531

All 9 tyre shops in Clute

Car washes 8

Coffee Break Car Wash215 W Plantation Dr77531
Cosme’s Detailing122 W Plantation Dr77531
Elite Auto Detailing641 Dixie Dr77531
TJ's Car Wash932 W Plantation Dr77531
TJ's Car Wash709 N Hwy 288b77531
Tidal Wave Auto Spa – Car Wash802 Dixie Dr77531
Tony's Highquality Detailing1022 E Kyle Rd Ste c77531
Zabdi Car Wash510 Hackberry St77531

All 8 car washes in Clute

Fuel stations 7

Chevron461 Plantation Dr.77566
Exxon801 Highway 33277531-5426
Fast Lane #491014 S Lazy Ln77531
Kroger Marketplace · Kroger804 N Dixie Dr77531
Shell1014 South Lazy Lane77531
Shipley Do-Nuts620 Brazosport Blvd S77531
Shipley Do-Nuts620 S Highway 28877531

All 7 fuel stations in Clute

Parts stores 6

AutoZone1021 Dixie Dr77531
Brazosport Starter & Alternator355 Brazosport Blvd S77531
NAPA Auto Parts125 Dixie Dr77531-5105
NAPA Auto Parts125 Dixie Dr77531-5105
O'Reilly Auto Parts431 N Highway 288B77531-3707
Street Rod Concepts157 E Plantation Dr77531-5501

All 6 parts stores in Clute

Car dealers 3

332 AUTO Sales235 W Plantation Dr77531
A Z Motors218 W Plantation Dr77531
Car Country251 E Plantation Dr77531

All 3 car dealers in Clute

Rental & leasing 3

U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1541 Highway 200477531
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer612 W Plantation Dr77531
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1320 Old Angleton Rd77531

All 3 rental agencies in Clute

Auto glass 2

Big G Auto Glass609 Commerce Ave77531-5611
L E Ducros Services303 Johnson Cook Rd77531-5801

Motorcycle shops 2

Bikers Bay445 E Plantation Dr77531
Honda of Brazosport820 W Plantation Dr77531

Body shops 2

Damian Paint & Body272 E Plantation Dr77531
Gibson's Body Shop304 Commerce St77531

Towing 2

J and M Wrecker Services501 W Plantation Dr77531
Meyer Towing Brazosport1105 N Highway 288B77531-5054

Tuning & customisation 1

Cliff's Window Tinting150-1 Commerce St77531

Share

KindCluteTexas%United States
Repair shops1724,0910.1240,666
Tyre shops95,9670.250,766
Car washes85,5800.153,790
Fuel stations717,2480.0151,998
Parts stores66,3100.169,509
Car dealers315,4630.0143,357
Rental & leasing35,5980.161,417
Auto glass21,7890.116,516
Motorcycle shops21,3390.117,076
Body shops24,1000.040,952
Towing21,8480.121,937
Tuning & customisation12,4320.020,882

% = Clute / Texas

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
RichwoodTexas202.8
FreeportTexas476.2
Lake JacksonTexas566.4
Jones CreekTexas46.4
Oyster CreekTexas47.5
BrazoriaTexas3416.5
AngletonTexas12717.3
DanburyTexas324.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0