11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Royse City

116 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.1 % of all listings in Texas.

53Repair shops
15Fuel stations
9Car dealers
8Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 53

5150 Garage, LLC5591 Texas 27675189
66 Automotive6553 W State Highway 6675189-4341
A-2-Z Cars and Trucks6074 W Interstate 3075189-4210
Auto Craft Service Center5620 State Highway 27675189-5744
AutoHail Wylie5380 State Highway 276 W75189
B & M Autoworx6791 State Highway 27675189-5944
Beard & Belly Automotive4725 Co Rd 264875189
Bulldog Transmission812 S FM-54875189
C. Clay's Cars5774 State Highway 27675189
Caliber Collision824 W I-3075189
Carl's Diesel Truck & Tractor265 W Highline Dr75189-5353
Chambers Auto Repair Service841 S FM 113875189

All 53 repair shops in Royse City

Fuel stations 15

Buc-ee's5005 E Interstate 3075189
Exxon7514s. Hwy 6675189
Exxon · Exxon & Mobil Stations117 W I 30 @ Fm 54875189
Exxon5186 State Highway 276 W75189
Exxon Gas Station1016 I-30 E75189
Jayhawk Industrial Services Llc1015 Industrial Dr75189-5409
MO'S FOODMART #2 · Exxon7514S. HWY 6675189
Murphy USA901 Interstate 30 Frontage Rd75189
Murphy USA901 Erby Campbell Blvd75189
Pit Stop5296 State Highway 27675189-5736
Shell100 I-30 Frontage Rd75189
Shell5296 State Highway 27675189-5736

All 15 fuel stations in Royse City

Car dealers 9

Buxton Luxury Auto Sales6131 W Interstate 30 Ste 20075189
C & C Enterprises6373 W Interstate 3075189
Dalrock Equipment and Trucks520 S Houston St75189
High Creek Motors5302 TX-276 Ste 175189
Mark's Auto Sales2994 S FM 55175189-4938
Misfit Garage Auto Sales1789 S Munson Rd75189-6369
Red Rock Motors6684 State Highway 276 W75189-5215
Trevizo Auto Sales6960 TX-27675189
sh-276 autos sales4904 State Highway 27675189-5730

All 9 car dealers in Royse City

Rental & leasing 8

Get Your CDL Quick!6441 State Highway 276 W75189
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer7612 W State Highway 6675189
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer816 S Fm 54875189
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer3218 S Fm 54875189
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer7451 Fm 3575189
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer6723 W Interstate 3075189
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer6670 Tx 6675189
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer5408 Highway 276 W75189

All 8 rental agencies in Royse City

Parts stores 7

276 RV Service Center & Storage5882 Texas 27675189
AutoZone100 E Old Greenville Rd75189
Carquest Auto Parts - Royse City Carquest306 E Main St75189
Cavalier196 Mark Ln75189-5722
Cavalier2964 Ruger Dr75189-5771
Injector Dynamics2724 Remington Dr75189-5765
O'Reilly Auto Parts889 S Erby Campbell Blvd75189

All 7 parts stores in Royse City

Tuning & customisation 6

Farmers Upholstery5120 State Highway 6675189
Full Gas Motorsports3571 CR-251275189-3215
MoPower Calibrations6500 Oakridge Ct75189-2846
Route 66 Auto Interiors160 Howell Rd75189
T1 Race Development2724 Remington Dr75189-5765
Travis Upholstery6513 W Interstate 3075189

All 6 customisation shops in Royse City

Car washes 5

Corky's Car Wash75189
Gloss Boss Detail1108 Sandalwood Rd75189-8147
May’s Metalworks & Performance4853 State Highway 27675189-5729
Pappy’s Express Car Wash910 S Erby Campbell Blvd75189
Peacocks Car Wash5328 TX-27675189

All 5 car washes in Royse City

Auto glass 5

Deep Ellum Auto Glass6053 W Interstate 3075189
Deep Ellum Auto Glass6053 W Interstate 3075189
Deep Ellum Auto Glass9339 S FM54875189
Johnny's Windshields and Glass6107 Highway 3075189
Royse City Auto Glass4888 State Highway 276 W75189

All 5 auto glass shops in Royse City

Tyre shops 4

ACE Tire shop6491 State Highway 276 W75189
Las Vegas Tire Shop4904 State Highway 27675189-5730
Mavis Tires & Brakes · Mavis360 West Interstate 30, Royse City, TX 7518975189
Royse City Tire124 I-30 E75189-4508

All 4 tyre shops in Royse City

Body shops 2

Aguirres auto sale and body shop5283 Co Rd 244275189
Texas Star Collision Center6027 I-30 Frontage Rd75189

Motorcycle shops 1

Performance Bikes7998 FM 3575189-4837

Towing 1

Todd's Towing2940 Ruger Dr75189

Share

KindRoyse CityTexas%United States
Repair shops5324,0910.2240,666
Fuel stations1517,2480.1151,998
Car dealers915,4630.1143,357
Rental & leasing85,5980.161,417
Parts stores76,3100.169,509
Tuning & customisation62,4320.220,882
Car washes55,5800.153,790
Auto glass51,7890.316,516
Tyre shops45,9670.150,766
Body shops24,1000.040,952
Motorcycle shops11,3390.117,076
Towing11,8480.121,937

% = Royse City / Texas

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
FateTexas187.8
JosephineTexas410.8
NevadaTexas2012.3
RockwallTexas18212.7
Caddo MillsTexas5712.8
LavonTexas1713.3
HeathTexas413.7
McLendon-ChisholmTexas314.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0