11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Schertz

105 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 0.1 % of all listings in Texas.

30Repair shops
17Fuel stations
12Car washes
11Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 30

Automotive Electronics - San Antonio Instrument cluster repair9900 Doerr Ln78154-9402
Bradzoil Ten-minute Change #41190 Borgfeld Rd78154-2054
Brake and Tire Check17160 I-35 N78154
Buffalo Country Coatings9240 FM-151878154-6080
Caliber Auto Glass · Caliber Collision17295 I-H 35 North78154
Car Locksmith Schertz403 Main St78154
Christian Brothers Automotive205 Roy Richard Dr78154
Controlled Khaos Garage, LLC7190 E FM 1518 N78154-4552
DLux Kreationz9482 E FM 1518 N Unit E-1278154
Eastside Hot Rods5798 Pfeil Rd78154-6025
Express Lube #243901 FM-300978154-1133
FarrWest Specialty Vehicles108 Commercial Pl78154-3104

All 30 repair shops in Schertz

Fuel stations 17

7-ELEVEN 38487 · Exxon17501 IH 35 N78154-1202
Chevron Station Schertz1100 Fm 7878154
DFW Schertz, TX · Valero2701 ROY RICHARD DR78154
Eddie Wyatt415 Main St78154-2142
Exxon799 Schertz Parkway78154
Exxon · Exxon & Mobil Stations18900 Ih 3578132
Exxon17501 Ih 35 N78154
Murphy Usa17601 Four Oaks Ln78154-3216
S & S FOOD MART · Exxon799 SCHERTZ PARKWAY78154-0000
Shell1190 FM 7878154-2412
Shell18900 N Interstate 3578132
Shell16830 I-35 N78154-1224

All 17 fuel stations in Schertz

Car washes 12

Bee Clean Car Wash2244 FM-300978154-2723
BlueWave Express Car Wash · BlueWave Express Carwash6050 FM300978154
Caltex7455 Natural Bridge Caverns Road78154
Circle K – Car Wash17500 N IH 3578154-1264
GO Car Wash5370 FM110378108
Jsupreme Auto Detailing9482 FM 151878154
Main St. Car Wash426 Main St78154
Solar Car Wash1198 Borgfeld Rd78154
Swank Auto Lab3009 Muscat Way78154-2199
The Dream Jet Wash310 FM7878154
The Wash Tub6011 FM300978154
Tint House Auto-Swag7190 E FM 1518 N78154-4552

All 12 car washes in Schertz

Parts stores 11

AutoZone4889 FM 300978154
AutoZone4889 Roy Richard Dr78154-1198
Catalyst Entertainment18738 Interstate 35 N78154
Dsi Performance6025 Corridor Pkwy78154-3214
Frank Supply Co6417 Tri County Pkwy Ste 11278154-3440
LKQ Refinish - Schertz, TX17745 Lookout Rd78154
National Auto Parts17745 Lookout Rd Bldg 1 Suite 12078154
O'Reilly Auto Parts2751 FM300978154
Oil Depot by Promomin, LLC17317 Bell North Dr78154-3326
Texas Truck Racks7190 E Fm 1518 N78154
XL Parts17745 Lookout Rd Suite 24078154

All 11 parts stores in Schertz

Tyre shops 7

Alfonso's Tire & Wheels432 Main St78154
C & C Tire Shop900 FM-7878154-2008
Discount Tire17971 I-35 N78154
Discount Tire Regional Office · Discount Tire & Services6708 Guada Coma Dr78154
GCR Tires & Service17051 I-3578154
GNR Tire Service LLC816 Main St78154
Southern Tire Mart17051 I-35 N78154

All 7 tyre shops in Schertz

Body shops 6

AMM Collision - Schertz810 Main St78154
Caliber Collision17295 IH 35 North78154
Caliber Collision17295 Ih 35 N78154
Classic Collision810 Main St78154
Classic Collision1205 Borgfeld Rd78154
PHX Paint and Body7190 FM1518 #1178154

All 6 body shops in Schertz

Tuning & customisation 6

Alamo Food Trailers5750 FM110378108
BlackJack Speed Shop6485 I-3578132
EPS AutomotiveC, 1400, 1400 FM151878154
High-Output Customs7190 FM1518 Hanger 24A78154
Lethal Performance of Texas17337 Bell N Dr78154
Rolltechs Specialty Vehicles7451 FM 300978154-3249

All 6 customisation shops in Schertz

Rental & leasing 6

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise17299 I-35 N78154-1299
Ryder Truck Rental · Ryder System, Inc.9993 Doerr Ln78154
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer7190 E Fm 1518 N78154
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer999 E Fm 1518 N78154
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer403 Main St78154
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer403 Main St78154

All 6 rental agencies in Schertz

Car dealers 4

A&E Classic Cars6401 IH 35 South Exit 180, 6401 I 35 N Frontage Rd78132
Axton Truck Equipment109 Cibolo Dr78108
Express Lube17321 Bell North Dr78154-3326
Gillman Mitsubishi16040 Interstate 35 North Frontage Rd78154

All 4 car dealers in Schertz

Auto glass 3

DLux Kreationz, Inc.9482 FM 151878154
Ultimate Auto Glass & Electronics810 Main St Ste 10078154
Usa Auto Glass Texas113 Pecan Dr78154-1733

All 3 auto glass shops in Schertz

Towing 2

RoadrunnerTowing11785 FM151878154
Roadrunnertowing100 Pecan Dr78154-1734

Driving schools 1

Roadworthy Driving Academy1248 FM 7878154-2465

Share

KindSchertzTexas%United States
Repair shops3024,0910.1240,666
Fuel stations1717,2480.1151,998
Car washes125,5800.253,790
Parts stores116,3100.269,509
Tyre shops75,9670.150,766
Body shops64,1000.140,952
Tuning & customisation62,4320.220,882
Rental & leasing65,5980.161,417
Car dealers415,4630.0143,357
Auto glass31,7890.216,516
Towing21,8480.121,937
Driving schools19390.19,100

% = Schertz / Texas

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
CiboloTexas453.6
SelmaTexas483.8
Universal CityTexas783.8
Live OakTexas327.5
ConverseTexas1207.9
Garden RidgeTexas39.3
MarionTexas2812.2
WindcrestTexas813.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0