11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Waco

558 automotive businesses in 14 kinds — 0.6 % of all listings in Texas.

132Car dealers
112Repair shops
92Fuel stations
48Rental & leasing

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 132

3S Motors1118 New Dallas Hwy76705-2709
A and N Morales Auto Sales3401 Bosque Blvd76710
A1 Auto2000 Barnard St76701
ALLEN SAMUELS CHEVROLET OF WACO, INC. · Mercedes-Benz Vans1625 NORTH VALLEY MILLS DRIVETX 76710
Aalto Auto Sales1300 E Waco Dr76704
Aarons Auto2007 Interstate 35 S76706-3382
About Business Auto Deals901 N 25th St76707-2837
Affiliated Auto Sales2125 S Valley Mills Dr76706
All Around Soultions LLC313 E Waco Dr76704
Allen Samuels Auto Group301 Owen Ln76710-5579
Allen Samuels Dodge Chrysler Jeep · Chrysler201 W Loop 34076712
Allen Samuels Fiat Alfa Romeo2301 West Loop 34076712

All 132 car dealers in Waco

Repair shops 112

1st Choice Dents203 S 26th St76710-7410
2 Amigos Auto Shop2521 Clay Ave76706
76705 · Caliber Collision2400 Pecan Lane76705
76706 · Caliber Collision1900 LaSalle Ave76706
76712 · Caliber Collision1401 West Loop 34076712
Ace Alternators1216 N Loop Dr76704
Advanced Automotive4605 Staton St76710
Advanced Car Care Center609 Towne Oaks Dr76710
Affordable Transmissions & Mechanical2109 S 23rd St76706
Al's Drive-Thru Vehicle Inspection Station2432 Robinson Dr76706
America Automotive and Kustom1124 south 29th76706
Auto Design Specialty Of Waco1005 Franklin Ave76701-1907

All 112 repair shops in Waco

Fuel stations 92

A & P Food Mart · Valero2905 Robinson DR76706-4403
ALON3225 Hillcrest Dr76708-3115
ALON Gas Station2429 W Waco Dr76707
Alon4200 W Waco Dr76710-7112
Alon2909 Robinson Dr76706
Alon300 La Salle Ave76706
Alon825 W Waco Dr76707
Alon4716 Bosque Blvd76710
Alon1800 Lyle Ave76708
American Natural Gas1618 Exchange Pkwy76712-6903
BUZZY BEE #7 · Exxon1116 WEST WACO DR.76701
CAT Scale2409 S New Rd76711

All 92 fuel stations in Waco

Rental & leasing 48

Avis Car Rental408 North Valley Mills Drive76710
Avis Car Rental7909 Karl May Dr76708
Avis Car Rental7909 Karl May Dr76708
Budget Car Rental408 North Valley Mills Drive76710
Budget Truck Rental228 La Salle Ave76706-6467
Dollar Rent A Car1625 N Valley Mills Dr76710-2552
Enterprise3325 S Jack Kultgen Expy76711
Enterprise7909 Karl May Dr76708
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise4401 W Waco Dr76710
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise1601 Jack Kultgen Freeway76706
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise7909 Karl May Dr76708
Enterprise Rent-A-Car7909 Karl May Dr76708

All 48 rental agencies in Waco

Tyre shops 37

Almanza's Tire Shop2024 W Waco Dr76701
Big Brand Tire & Service6600 Woodway Dr76712
Bill's Discount Tire Services601 Hillsboro Dr76704
Bridgestone1111 Lake Air Dr76710-4417
Brothers Auto Repair & Tire Shop1726 Herring Ave76708
Centex Tire Shop & Automotive2012 W Waco Dr76701
Chaco's Tire Shop900 N 25th St76707
Chela's Tire Shop2517 Franklin Ave76710
Diaz Tire Shop725 S 18th St76706
Discount Tire5101 W Waco Dr76710
El Jr Tire Service3111 Robinson Dr76706
Firestone Complete Auto Care1111 Lake Air Dr76710-4417

All 37 tyre shops in Waco

Parts stores 36

5.0Resto7911 Panther Way76712-6556
A-Line Auto Parts217 N 17th St76702
AutoZone1925 W Waco Dr76707
AutoZone2611 N 18th St76708
AutoZone Auto Parts2611 N 18th St76708
Automotive Aftermarket Warehouse600B S Valley Mills Dr76711-1156
BBJ Automotive Cores, Inc1140 Randy Dr76712
Dart Aircraft Parts7507A Karl May Dr76708-5571
Ford Parts1701 W Loop 34076712-6851
Interstate Batteries Distributor · Interstate All Battery Center - Corpus Christi8601 Mars Dr76712
Keystone Automotive · LKQ Corporation307 Depot Dr76712
Late Model Restoration7911 Panther Way76712

All 36 parts stores in Waco

Car washes 33

3D DJ's Discount Detailing724A W Waco Dr76701
Baird Brothers Express Car Wash554 N Loop 34076705-2572
Bulldog Auto Detailing in Waco7655 Bagby Ave Unit H76712
Car Wash Usa1313 S Valley Mills Dr76711-1604
Cen-Tex Mobile Wash & Detailing1716 S Valley Mills Dr76711
Champion Fast Lube & Car Wash1103 S Valley Mills Dr76711-1601
Circle K – Car Wash335 W Hwy 676710-5572
City Power Wash7306 Santos Dr76712-6625
Clean N Pristine Mobile Detailing2010 Campus Dr76705
Cleant Industries1801 Washington Ave76701-1010
Cleant Industries412 S Lacy Dr76705-1727
Cougar Ridge Car Wash10215 China Spring Rd76708

All 33 car washes in Waco

Body shops 27

Alfredo's Body Shop901 N 26th St76707
Auto Collision Center LLC315 Cotton Dr76712
AutoNation Collision Center Waco1625 North Valley Mills Drive76710
C & C Collision Center5849 W Highway 676712
C&B Autobody121 N Lacy Dr76705-1221
Caliber Collision1401 West Loop 34076712
Caliber Collision1900 LaSalle Ave76706
Caliber Collision12530 China Spring Rd76633
Caliber Collision2400 Pecan Lane76705
Collision CenterW Loop 34076712
Coop'S Customs1628 Herring Ave76708-2932
Crash Champions Collision Repair3305 N Interstate 35 Frontage Rd76706

All 27 body shops in Waco

Tuning & customisation 15

CAR SWAG CustomsWe work strictly off appointments only no pull ups76710
Eye candy customs1700 E Waco Dr76704-2411
Heat Wave Glass & Window Tinting5925 Woodway Dr76712-6129
JJ's TINT2601 W Waco Dr76707
Line X of Waco7712 Central Park Dr76712
Nevrslo Waco2525 La Salle Ave76706
Off Road Bully566 Knust Cir76705-6048
PFT Pro-Fit Tint and Auto Accessories3201 I-35 S76706-3792
Pickup Outfitters4535 W Waco Dr76710
Pollo Box & Audio1800 Bell St76711
Texas Mufflers2020 S 15th St76706
Texas Tint Shop2024 W Waco Dr Ste 676701

All 15 customisation shops in Waco

Auto glass 8

Caliber Auto Glass1900 LaSalle Ave76706
Freddy's Glass, LLC5900 Franklin Avenue Service Road Ste 2776710
Glass America2815 La Salle Ave76706-3845
Glass Doctor1020 N University Parks Dr76707
Lonestar Windshield131 Pleasant Grove Ln76712
Patsco Windshield Repair6001 W Waco Dr Ste 31476710-6302
Safelite · Safelite AutoGlass5900 Franklin Ave76710-6939
Safelite AutoGlass4301 Franklin Ave76710

All 8 auto glass shops in Waco

Towing 7

ABC Wrecker Services Inc7031 China Spring Rd76708
GoPro Towing Waco4717 Iowa St76705
Gritten Wrecker Service1605 Airbase Rd76705-2102
Haigood Automotive3421 Franklin Ave76710
Tow King7271 Bagby Ave76712-6901
Waco Towing5524 S University Parks Dr76706
Woody's Wrecker Service204 Lyndon Dr76712-9759

All 7 towing services in Waco

Motorcycle shops 6

Barger's Allsports3520 S Jack Kultgen Expy76706-3754
Benny's Hog Shed1005 S 20th St76706
Euro Shop Of Waco1524 Interstate 35 S76706-2055
Harley-Davidson of Waco4201 S Jack Kultgen Expy76706
Longhorn Cycles408 N Robinson Dr76706
Waco Motorsports4901 Franklin Ave76710

All 6 motorcycle shops in Waco

Driving schools 3

Ace Driving Academy7191 Bagby Ave76712-6958
Austin Driving School611 Hwy 6 #11176710
Central Texas Cdl Truck Driving School345 Owen Ln # 14676710-7541

All 3 driving schools in Waco

Inspection stations 2

Kwiker Sticker1714 S Valley Mills Dr #211576711
Triple Gs Garage500 N 9th St76701

Share

KindWacoTexas%United States
Car dealers13215,4630.9143,357
Repair shops11224,0910.5240,666
Fuel stations9217,2480.5151,998
Rental & leasing485,5980.961,417
Tyre shops375,9670.650,766
Parts stores366,3100.669,509
Car washes335,5800.653,790
Body shops274,1000.740,952
Tuning & customisation152,4320.620,882
Auto glass81,7890.416,516
Towing71,8480.421,937
Motorcycle shops61,3390.417,076
Driving schools39390.39,100
Inspection stations21611.23,254

% = Waco / Texas

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Beverly HillsTexas191.2
RobinsonTexas338.0
BellmeadTexas358.8
HewittTexas469.2
WoodwayTexas3910.2
Lacy-LakeviewTexas1811.3
LorenaTexas2915.8
Elm MottTexas3916.2

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0