11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Rutland

125 automotive businesses in 12 kinds — 5.5 % of all listings in Vermont.

31Repair shops
22Car dealers
16Fuel stations
10Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 31

88 Motorsports5 Terrill St05701
ALCOLOCK Ignition Interlock · Low Cost Interlock161 S Main St05701
Alpha Auto94 Park Ave05701-2821
Arthur's Auto604 Post Rd05701
Autocraft Vt131 Woodstock Ave05701-3538
C. Brown Automotive276 West St05701
Car Show Windshield Repair734 US Route 4 E Unit 905701
Central Vermont Truck Repair96 Cleveland Ave05701-2718
Ciccone & Sons177 Woodstock Ave05701-3317
Cragin's Service Station105 State St05701-2839
Cushman's Towing66 Water St05701-2741
Flying Wrench Garage137 N Main St05701

All 31 repair shops in Rutland

Car dealers 22

Alderman's Toyota · TOYOTA33 Seward Rd05701-4840
Brian at Aldermans65 Windcrest Rd05701-4731
Brileya's Chrysler Jeep · Chrysler1253 US-705701
Brileyas1253 Route 705701
Carey's Auto296 N Main St05701
East Creek Motors277 West St05701-2743
Formula Ford Lincoln4318 Middle Rd05701
Formula Ford Rutland Service · Lincoln4318 Middle Rd05701
Gardners Trading Post2201 US-705701
Honda of Rutland · Honda211 US Route 7 S05701-4740
Kinney Dodge176 US Route 7 S05701
Moore's Auto Sales482 US-705701

All 22 car dealers in Rutland

Fuel stations 16

Discount Fuels of Rutland24 Engrem Ave05701
Irving Oil258 South Main St05701
Jiffy Mart239 South Main Street05701
Jiffy Mart145 N Main St05701
Jiffy Mart215 N Main St, Route 705701
Mobil446 West St05701
Mobil118 S Main St05701
Mobil217 N Main St05701
Mobil205 Us Rt 4 East05701
Shell351 Us-405701
Shell215 N Main St05701
Shell351 Us Route 4 E05701

All 16 fuel stations in Rutland

Parts stores 10

A&J Auto Parts · Carquest Auto Parts187 West St05701
Advance Auto Parts127 Strongs Ave05701
Alderman's Chevrolet GMC Parts · Chevrolet65 Windcrest Rd05701
Carquest Auto Parts252 Randbury Rd05701-4721
Fisher Auto Parts200 West St05701
Interstate All Battery Center71 River St05701
NAPA Auto Parts229 South Main Street05701
NAPA Auto Parts138 State St05701-2840
NAPA Auto Parts138 State St05701-2840
O'Reilly Auto Parts141 Strongs Ave05701

All 10 parts stores in Rutland

Tyre shops 9

Adirondack Tire & Service55 Strongs Ave05701
Formula Ford Rutland423 S Main St05701
Midas207 US Route 4 E, Woodstock Ave05701
Midas Rutland207 US Route 4 E Woodstock Ave05701
Pete's Tire Barns62 Randbury Rd05701
Ray Beane Tire and Service Center140 S Main St05701
Tire Warehouse130 S Main St05701
Town Fair Tire162 S Main St05701-4476
VIP Tires & Service133 Strongs Ave05701-4440

All 9 tyre shops in Rutland

Rental & leasing 9

Avis Car Rental254 S Main St05701
Budget Car Rental254 S Main St05701
Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise131 S Main St05701
Green Mountain Car Rental144 Granger St05701
Green Mountain Rental158 N Main St05701-3023
Penske Truck Rental · Penske252 Randburry Road05701
U-Haul Moving & Storage of Rutland11 US Route 7 S05701
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer81 Cleveland Ave05701
Vermont Rental Cars79 Cleveland Ave05701

All 9 rental agencies in Rutland

Car washes 7

Alderman's Car WashSeward Road05701
BMF Detailing72 US-705701
Detailing by RC LLC236 Mussey St05701
Pro Detailing and Undercoating134 Park St05701
Quick n' Brite Car, Truck & Dog Wash1 Scale Ave #2305701
Village Car Wash Inc20 Ripley Rd05701
Village Car Wash Inc68 Woodstock Ave05701

All 7 car washes in Rutland

Towing 7

Big Joe's Hook & Tow277 West St05701-2743
Carrara's Services155 Porter Pl05701
Cash For Cars - Rutland29 Old Rte 4a, Ste B05736
Delta Towing Services RutlandAv C05701
Delta Towing Services RutlandUs Route 405701
Delta Towing Services RutlandMcKinley Ave05701
Hop To It Towing Llc100 Cleveland Ave05701-2718

All 7 towing services in Rutland

Auto glass 6

A-Team Auto Glass1 Scale Ave Bldg 1505701
Clark's Glass131 Woodstock Ave Ste 205701-3538
Legacy Glass56 Howe St05701
Portland Glass of Rutland228 S Main St05701
Portland Glass of Rutland228 US-7 South05701
Safelite AutoGlass134 Strongs Ave05701

All 6 auto glass shops in Rutland

Body shops 6

Beraldi's Collision Repair134 Park St Building #405701
Crash Palace Collision Center1217 US-4 #904105701
Davis' Auto Body And Rust Repair Llc115 Park St05701-4711
Hudson's Auto Body18A Chaplin Avenue05701
Parkers Classic Auto Works18A Chaplin Ave05701
Turk's Auto Body43 Dorr Dr05701

All 6 body shops in Rutland

Motorcycle shops 1

Central Vermont Motorcycles360 West St05701

Tuning & customisation 1

Installation Station161 S Main St05701

Share

KindRutlandVermont%United States
Repair shops316684.6240,666
Car dealers223266.7143,357
Fuel stations164643.4151,998
Parts stores101855.469,509
Tyre shops9969.450,766
Rental & leasing91297.061,417
Car washes7927.653,790
Towing71026.921,937
Auto glass64513.316,516
Body shops6807.540,952
Motorcycle shops1462.217,076
Tuning & customisation1313.220,882

% = Rutland / Vermont

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Center RutlandVermont53.9
North ClarendonVermont105.0
West RutlandVermont145.9
PittsfordVermont1412.1
CuttingsvilleVermont314.7
CastletonVermont1518.1
BomoseenVermont419.1
East WallingfordVermont321.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0