11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

St Albans

56 automotive businesses in 9 kinds — 2.5 % of all listings in Vermont.

16Car dealers
15Repair shops
8Fuel stations
4Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 16

Alliance Automotive6 Swanton Rd05478
Chad Paquette at Handy Sales701 Highgate Rd05478-8120
Champlain Valley Off-Road337 Franklin Park W05478-2369
Desorcie Emergency Products1045 Bronson Rd05478
Dussault Auto Sales39 Lower Newton Rd05478
Haddad Subaru of St. Albans · Subaru431 Swanton Rd05478
Handy Buick GMC Cadillac · Cadillac405 Swanton Rd05478-2611
Handy Chevrolet · Chevrolet699 Highgate Rd05478
Handy Toyota · TOYOTA701 Highgate Rd05478
Handy's Downtown39 S Main St05478
Moore Quality Cars200 Swanton Rd05478
Nucar Automall of St Albans · Nucar Automall of St. Albans141 Franklin Park W05478

All 16 car dealers in St Albans

Repair shops 15

Dave Wimble Repair3293 Ethan Allen Hwy05478-6129
Green Mountain Dent Repair, Inc.Northwest Hearing Services, 32 Mapleville Depot05478
Halford Motors Inc13 Beauregard Dr05478-2361
Integrity Auto6 Swanton Rd05478-1577
J&A Auto Repair418 main st.05441
Lake Street Auto158 Lake St05478
Lamothe Repair Shop1738 Lower Newton Rd05478
Legacy Automotive LLC366 Highgate Cmns Rd05478
Maurice's Service Center265 N Main St05478
Meadow & Mountain Transmission & 4wd39 Lower Newton St05478-1900
Midas191 Lake St05478
Ozzie Vans53 Parah Dr05478-2648

All 15 repair shops in St Albans

Fuel stations 8

Clarence Brown Pump Station Fuel92 Federal St05478-2026
Irving Oil171 S Main St05478
Jolley Breakyard · Valero96 Federal St05478-2026
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations366 Swanton Rd05478
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations138 Lake St05478
Mobil · Exxon & Mobil Stations555 Fairfax Rd05478-4447
Shell711 Fairfax Rd05478
So Main Grocery · Valero139 So Main St05478

All 8 fuel stations in St Albans

Parts stores 4

Advance Auto Parts138 Swanton Rd Unit 205478
Midas191 Lake Street05478
O'Reilly Auto Parts22 Swanton Rd05478
Yipes Auto of Northern VTHighgate Commons Shopping Center, 289 Swanton Rd05478

All 4 parts stores in St Albans

Body shops 3

Auto Creations355 Lake St05478
Gagne Brothers Auto Body15 Bushey Rd05478-9637
O'Grady's Collision Repair LLC423 S Main St05478

All 3 body shops in St Albans

Car washes 3

Auto Plus LLC Carwash and Auto Detailing291 N Main St05478
Slick Nicks Detailing53 Parah Dr05478
Touchfree Car Wash05478

All 3 car washes in St Albans

Tyre shops 3

Chris's mount & balancing tires182 Federal St05478-2016
J and L Service Center216 S Main St05478
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company170 Federal St05478-2016

All 3 tyre shops in St Albans

Auto glass 3

NOVUS Glass of Saint Albans23 Stebbins St05478
NOVUS Glass of Saint Albans23 Stebbins St05478
Safelite AutoGlass284 N Main St05478

All 3 auto glass shops in St Albans

Rental & leasing 1

Rent a Toyota St.Albans701 Highgate Rd05478

Share

KindSt AlbansVermont%United States
Car dealers163264.9143,357
Repair shops156682.2240,666
Fuel stations84641.7151,998
Parts stores41852.269,509
Body shops3803.840,952
Car washes3923.353,790
Tyre shops3963.150,766
Auto glass3456.716,516
Rental & leasing11290.861,417

% = St Albans / Vermont

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Saint AlbansVermont260.2
Saint Albans CityVermont40.5
FairfieldVermont410.4
GeorgiaVermont811.4
SwantonVermont3311.4
HighgateVermont412.1
Highgate CenterVermont512.3
SheldonVermont814.1

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0