11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Beloit

129 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 0.8 % of all listings in Wisconsin.

33Repair shops
26Fuel stations
11Parts stores
11Car dealers

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 33

Beloit Autorama3344 S Riverside Dr53511
Beloit Express Lube Llc2250 Prairie Ave53511-2622
Bill's Auto1507 Bayliss Ave53511
Brian's Discount Auto Repair Service1600 Vine St53511-3468
Butitta Auto856 4th St53511
Buzz's Garage2759 S Bartells Dr53511-1701
Buzz's Garage845 Broad St53511-6348
Daniels Auto Detailing and Repair2561 Park Ave53511-2171
Dickson Auto Restoration2571 Park Ave53511-2171
Diesel Engine Specialists11346 S Merlet Rd53511
Express Lane53511
Fearnside's Fix All2010 S Afton Rd53511

All 33 repair shops in Beloit

Fuel stations 26

BP1343 Madison Rd53511
BP907 E Inman Pkwy53511
BPPark Ave 177153511
BPE County Road S 322653511
CAT Scale3001 Milwaukee Rd53511
Chevron2250 PRAIRIE AVE53511
Citgo2158 Prairie Ave53511-3138
Clark Gas Station · Clark Gas Station of Byesville903 Broad St53511
Gene's958 Brooks St53511
Kwik907 E Inman Pkwy53511-1745
LIBERTY GAS MART INC · Mobil1407 LIBERTY AVE53511
Marathon Gas2760 Prairie Ave53511

All 26 fuel stations in Beloit

Parts stores 11

Advance Auto Parts2224 Prairie Ave53511
Advance Auto Parts863 4th St53511
AutoZone2234 Prairie Ave53511
AutoZone1010 4th St53511
CARQUEST Auto Parts · Carquest Auto Parts510 Broad St53511
IMB Performance2834 S Bartells Dr53511-1704
NAPA Auto Parts822 4TH ST53511-4410
NAPA Auto Parts822 4th St53511-4410
O'Reilly Auto Parts1017 4th St53511
O'Reilly Auto Parts2749 Milwaukee Rd53511
Rock County Truck Accessories LLC2571 Park Ave53511

All 11 parts stores in Beloit

Car dealers 11

Auto Car Title Loans Beloit WI1035 Pleasant St Ste D53511
Beloit Honda · Honda2210 Whipple St53511
Bryden Jeep Ram Dodge Chrysler - Bryden Motors548 Broad St53511
Bud Weiser Motors · Chevrolet2676 Milwaukee Rd53511
Carvajal Auto Sales LLC1600 Copeland Ave53511-4674
Crestview Auto Sales907 4th St53511
Crocker Motors1100 Broad St53511
Family Motors LLC1038 Mary St53511
GMC2700 Milwaukee Road53511
Hometown Auto Sales1038 Mary St53511-4826
Jyrah Motors1119 Broad St53511

All 11 car dealers in Beloit

Rental & leasing 10

Enterprise Rent-A-Car · Enterprise944 4th St53511
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1223 Madison Rd53511
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer2760 Prairie Ave53511
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1415 Cranston Rd53511
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer1003 Park Ave53511
U-Haul Storage of Beloit1405 Madison Rd53511
U-Haul Storage of Crestview2547 S Park Ave53511
U-Haul Storage of North Beloit1501 Bayliss Ave53511
U-Haul Storage of West Beloit1430 Division St53511
U-haul Neighborhood Dealer550 W Grand Ave53511-5311

All 10 rental agencies in Beloit

Car washes 9

B and C Hand Wash53511
BigBoyZ Detailing759 E Philhower Rd53511
Daniels Auto Detailing and Repair, LLC2561 Park Ave53511
Mr D Car Wash1405 Cranston Rd53511
Sponge Spa Beloit2748 Milwaukee Rd53511-3950
Spongespa Car Wash2203 Advance Dr53511-2523
Super Wash car washes · Super Wash1875 Elmwood Ave53511-6602
Super Wash of Beloit WI · Super Wash1875 Elmwood Ave53511-6602
United Car Wash1575 S Madison Rd53511

All 9 car washes in Beloit

Body shops 8

Beloit Body & Fender958 4th St53511-4412
Brady's Auto Body1901 St Lawrence Ave53511
Brothers Autobody and Repair2811 S Bartells Dr53511
Drevdahl Autobody953 4th St53511
Robertsons Auto Body1263 Park Ave53511
Steve's Auto Body1104 St Lawrence Ave53511-5339
Trapperwrapper Llc1400 E Gale Dr53511-1789
Wildes Auto Body Shop1677 Sherman Ave53511

All 8 body shops in Beloit

Tyre shops 7

City Tire and Auto Service · City Tire1420 Division St53511
F&F Tire World · F & F Tire World564 E Grand Ave53511
Mavis Tires and Brakes · Mavis Discount Tire2746 Milwaukee Rd53511
NTB - National Tire & Battery2746 Milwaukee Rd53511
Standard Used & New Tires1600 Copeland Ave53511-4674
The Shop1021 Liberty Ave53511
The Tire Shop901 Elmwood Ave53511

All 7 tyre shops in Beloit

Tuning & customisation 6

Blue Collar Rods and Rides2730 S Bartells Dr53511
Custom Auto Trim1121 S Madison Rd53511
Expert Electronics Inc.1314 Madison Rd53511
Expert Electronics Inc.1314 S Madison Rd53511
Mr.Tint1447 Madison Rd53511-4080
Trick Chassis2533 Dewey Ave53511

All 6 customisation shops in Beloit

Auto glass 3

Auto Glass Fitters2422 Springbrook Ct53511
Dave's Windshield Replacement3144 Prairie Ave53511
Glass America2710 Prairie Ave53511

All 3 auto glass shops in Beloit

Towing 2

Bernier's Towing and Recovery1964 Porter Ave53511
Dewey's Towing and Auto Repair1633 Huebbe Pkwy53511

Driving schools 2

Rock Valley Driver School1315 S Madison Rd53511
Rock Valley Driver School1315 S Madison Rd53511

Motorcycle shops 1

Impact Cycle3537 S Riverside Dr53511

Share

KindBeloitWisconsin%United States
Repair shops334,7760.7240,666
Fuel stations263,0500.9151,998
Parts stores111,4570.869,509
Car dealers112,4300.5143,357
Rental & leasing101,0850.961,417
Car washes99011.053,790
Body shops88091.040,952
Tyre shops76401.150,766
Tuning & customisation63311.820,882
Auto glass32181.416,516
Towing24200.521,937
Driving schools21351.59,100
Motorcycle shops13830.317,076

% = Beloit / Wisconsin

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
South BeloitIllinois553.7
RocktonIllinois178.4
RoscoeIllinois5910.6
ClintonWisconsin1913.8
Machesney ParkIllinois10017.4
JanesvilleWisconsin24019.0
CaledoniaIllinois320.4
FootvilleWisconsin522.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0