11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Eau Claire

242 automotive businesses in 13 kinds — 1.5 % of all listings in Wisconsin.

75Repair shops
38Car dealers
29Fuel stations
24Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 75

3rd Shift Kustoms1239 Bellevue Ave54703-3282
A Tech Automotive2335 Eddy Ln54703-1003
A1 Automotive and Sales3156 London Rd54701
AJM Automotive Services LLC1919 Brackett Ave54701
ATS Complete Auto Repair1233 W Clairemont Ave54701
Accurate Automotive EC925 S Hastings Way54701
Adams Automotive Center2915 Craig Rd54701
Affordable Auto Repair332 Truax Blvd54703
Al's Transmission Specialties116 6th Ave54703-5605
Anderson Auto2335 Eddy Ln54703-1003
Arrow Alignment2216 Highland Ave54701
Auto King2211 Birch St54703

All 75 repair shops in Eau Claire

Car dealers 38

Audi Eau Claire5201 Fairview Drive54701
Bothun Nissan3200 Mall Dr54701-6842
Bw Motors & Detail Center2403 Fairfax St54701-6749
Capital Motor Company125 N Clairemont Ave54703
Capital Motor Company Service Center2833 Alpine Rd54703
Ccs Distributing1021 Starr Ave54703
Cooley's Statewide Scrap and Salvage1230 S 82nd Ave54703-9730
Crossroads Auto Sales of Eau Claire3050 E Hamilton Ave54701-6804
Eau Claire Automotive Group3100 Mall Dr54701-6841
Eau Claire Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram · Chrysler3100 Mall Dr54701
Eau Claire Ford Lincoln2909 Lorch Ave54701
Eau Claire Nissan Parts Store · Nissan3214 Mall Dr54701

All 38 car dealers in Eau Claire

Fuel stations 29

Amoco3314 EAST HAMILTON AVENUE54701
Amoco2943 Western Avenue54703
BP6391 WI-93 Trunk54701
BP · bp2205 Eddy Ln54703
BP2920 Craig Rd54701
BP317 N Barstow St54703
BPBirch St 140454703
BP2109 Highland Ave54701
Birch St Marathon · Marathon2611 Birch St54703
CAT Scale4395 N Town Hall Rd54703
Cenex4970 Kane Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701
Cenex5924 33rd Ave54703-6316

All 29 fuel stations in Eau Claire

Parts stores 24

ARIES6208 Industrial Dr54701-8493
ASAP Used Auto Parts1330 Menomonie St54703
Advance Auto Parts2316 Vine St54703-4941
Advance Auto Parts2036 S Hastings Way54701
Advance Auto Parts1807 Brackett Ave54701-4628
Auto Trim of Eau Claire3136 Melby St54703
Auto Value Auto Parts3211 London Rd54701-6855
Auto Value Eau Claire South3235 E Hamilton Ave54701
Auto Value Eau Claire West2122 W Cameron St54703
AutoZone1605 S Hastings Way54701
Champ Pans6198 US Highway 1254701-8360
Chippewa Valley Engine & Machine3582 Mall Dr54701-7657

All 24 parts stores in Eau Claire

Car washes 16

715 Mobile Detailing2020 Prairie Ln54703
Briggs Detailing4115 Robin Rd54703-0570
C&c Auto Detailing Llc6111 Chuck Ln54703-9626
Clean N' Classy1241 W Clairemont Ave54701-6126
Clean N' Classy2105 Brackett Ave54701-4632
Clearwater Car Wash & Quick Lube2105 Brackett Ave54701-4632
EC Auto Detail136 Race St54703
Ec Auto Detail3540 Jeffers Rd54703-4416
Executive Car Wash2925 Starr Ave54703
Executive Car Wash1618 Harding Ave54701-4647
Liberty Automotive816 Truax Blvd54703-1564
Markquart Car WashCraig Rd54701

All 16 car washes in Eau Claire

Tyre shops 15

All Season Auto & Tire1102 Menomonie St54703
Bauer Built Tire & Service3014 Mall Dr54701
Bullseye Auto RepairW3065 Highway 3754701
Discount Tire2124 S Hastings Way54701
Don's Auto and Tire1613 Harding Ave54701
Fleet Farm Auto Service Center · Fleet Farm3165 Old Town Hall Rd54701
Good Year1102 Menomonie St54703-5953
Goodyear2521 N Clairemont Ave54703
Mighty Muffler601 Water St54703
Monro Auto Service and Tire Centers · Monro925 S Hastings Way54701-3439
Orizaba Tires Wisconsin3624 Mall Dr54701-7634
Pomp's Tire · Pomp's Tire Service2562 State St54701

All 15 tyre shops in Eau Claire

Rental & leasing 13

Avis Car Rental3800 Starr Ave54703
Budget Car Rental3800 Starr Ave54703
Hertz3800 Starr Avenue54703
Litchfield Rent A Car2908 E Clairemont Ave54701-4559
National Car Rental3800 Starr Ave54703
Penske Truck Rental · Penske3130 Hogarth St54703
Penske Truck Rental2515 Mall Dr54701
Ryder Truck Maintenance Shop · Ryder System, Inc.3310 Hogarth St54703
U-Haul Moving & Storage of Eau Claire603 N Hastings Way54703
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer2520 Mall Dr54701
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer2424 Pleasant St54701
U-Haul Storage of Eau Claire229 Moore St54703

All 13 rental agencies in Eau Claire

Auto glass 8

A-Team Auto Glass6118 US Highway 1254701-8315
Auto Vision Center1631 N Clairemont Ave54703
Glass Doctor of Eau Claire2040 Esmond Rd54701
Pro Valley Auto Glass3315 E Hamilton Ave54701
Pro Valley Auto Glass3315 E Hamilton Ave54701
Red Robin Auto Glass Llc2601 Morningside Dr54703-3644
Safelite AutoGlass2915 N Clairemont Ave54703
White City Glass5250 Friedeck Rd54701-9610

All 8 auto glass shops in Eau Claire

Body shops 8

CARSTAR Eau Claire South1231 W Clairemont Ave54701
Caliber Collision2516 Truax Blvd54703
Gerber Collision & Glass1231 W Clairemont Ave54701
JY Rods & Customs, LLC7557 Kent Ave54701-9356
Madison St Auto Body430 E Madison St54703
Nelson's Auto Body5350 Friedeck Rd54701
Superior Auto Body Inc301 N Farwell St54703
Trubilt Collision Center1631 Harding Ave54701

All 8 body shops in Eau Claire

Towing 6

A To Z Towing & Recovery2600 Mercantile Dr54703-2471
Chad's Towing & Recovery
Chad's Towing & Recovery
Eau Claire Family Automotive1720 N Clairemont Ave54703
Jerry's Towing4255 S Prairie View Rd54729
Mikkelson Towing & Recovery1712 N Clairemont Ave54703

All 6 towing services in Eau Claire

Tuning & customisation 4

Fast Freddies Rod ShopW7301 State Road 8554701-9539
Max-Bilt Off Road6129 Sandstone Rd54701-5138
Ship Shape Plus1241 W Clairemont Ave54701
Throttle Addiction1106 Mondovi Rd54701

All 4 customisation shops in Eau Claire

Motorcycle shops 3

A. A. Performance6815 US Highway 1254701-8320
Doozerz ChopperzW2944 Hemlock Rd54701-8644
MC Motor Werks2024 S Hastings Way54701

All 3 motorcycle shops in Eau Claire

Driving schools 3

Accountable Driver Education1903 Keith St Ste 754701-4633
All A's Driving School1807 Seclusion Dr54703
Safety & Respect Driving School2219 Fairfax54701

All 3 driving schools in Eau Claire

Share

KindEau ClaireWisconsin%United States
Repair shops754,7761.6240,666
Car dealers382,4301.6143,357
Fuel stations293,0501.0151,998
Parts stores241,4571.669,509
Car washes169011.853,790
Tyre shops156402.350,766
Rental & leasing131,0851.261,417
Auto glass82183.716,516
Body shops88091.040,952
Towing64201.421,937
Tuning & customisation43311.220,882
Motorcycle shops33830.817,076
Driving schools31352.29,100

% = Eau Claire / Wisconsin

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
AltoonaWisconsin342.9
Lake HallieWisconsin159.3
UnionWisconsin610.4
Chippewa FallsWisconsin10314.4
Fall CreekWisconsin716.4
LafayetteWisconsin317.7
Elk MoundWisconsin2219.3
ElevaWisconsin724.9

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0