11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN
CarsLore / Directory / United States / Wisconsin / Chippewa Falls

Chippewa Falls

103 automotive businesses in 11 kinds — 0.6 % of all listings in Wisconsin.

27Repair shops
23Car dealers
14Fuel stations
11Parts stores

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Repair shops 27

A to B Mobile Repair13371 49th Ave54729
B&A Automotive13371 49th Ave54729
Barnhardt Performance1890 Hallie Rd54729-6711
Bd Automotive & Restoration8340 Commerce Pkwy54729-5066
Cody's Garage14827 WI-12454729-6136
Cody's Garage14732 165th St54729
Craig's Auto Bodyhallie54729
Dave's Northside Service1322 Jefferson Ave54729-1231
East Hill Automotive217 N Culver St54729
Extreme Diesel Sales & Service11598 E Melby St54729
First Choice Excavation16404 50th Ave54729-9108
Goulets Garage401 Bay St54729

All 27 repair shops in Chippewa Falls

Car dealers 23

All Star Powersports2180 Hallie Rd54729-6538
Ascendance Truck Centers1189 118th St54729-5564
Carhop Auto Sales and Finance · CarHop Auto Sales2022 Hallie Rd54729-6536
Cars Plus8578 141st St54729-5205
Chippewa Valley Auto Sales LLC801 W River St Ste 154729
Credit King Auto Sales1942 Hallie Rd54729-6537
J Bowe Motors14028 95th Ave54729-5196
Markquart Motors · Cadillac2191 S Prairie View Rd54729-6305
Markquart Toyota1844 Commercial Blvd54729-5087
Markquart Toyota · TOYOTA1844 Commercial Blvd54729-5087
Morrie's Chippewa Falls CDJR1983 S Prairie View Rd54729-5588
Nancy Risen, Jack Links2031 S Prairie View Rd54729-5588

All 23 car dealers in Chippewa Falls

Fuel stations 14

BP1433 Commercial Blvd54729
BP2750 120th St54729
BPW Park Ave, 33754729
BP · bp337 E Park Ave54729
BP810 N Bridge St54729
BP14983 County Highway S54729
Bp17255 County Highway X54729-8049
Cenex19756 County Hwy X54729
Cenex1456 Kennedy Rd54729
Cenex Pipeline3827 N Prairie View Rd54729-5301
Custer's Fuel · Marathon17168 Co Hwy J54729
Sunoco337 E PARK AVENUE54729

All 14 fuel stations in Chippewa Falls

Parts stores 11

Advance Auto Parts20 Island St54729-2392
Advance Auto Parts1021 Woodward Ave54729
Auto Value - Lake Hallie2945 S Prairie View Rd54729-5013
Auto Value Chippewa Falls325 E Prairie View Rd54729
Interstate All Battery Center13238 33rd Ave54729
John's Auto Parts212 E Columbia St54729
Muffler Shop16941 Co Hwy X54729
NAPA Auto Parts3729 N Prairie View Rd54729-7307
NAPA Auto Parts3729 N Prairie View Rd54729-7307
O'Reilly Auto Parts21 E South Ave54729
Sunnyside Sales & Service8524 County Highway X54729-5767

All 11 parts stores in Chippewa Falls

Car washes 7

715 Auto Detailing1225 North St54729
Briggs Detailing LLC24 Duncan St54729
Markquart Lube-N-Wash321 W Prairie View Rd54729
Showtime Aluminum Restoration & Detailing801 W River St Ste 154729
Splish Splash · Splash Car Wash & 10-Minute Oil Change975 W River St54729
Steve's Car Wash406 N High St54729
Top-Notch Detailing10 S Main St54729

All 7 car washes in Chippewa Falls

Body shops 6

Caliber Collision1825 115th St54729-5586
Chippewa Auto Body and Service33 Pine St54729
Collision Center Inc.14048 85th Ave54729-5255
Jy Collision Center Of Chippewa Falls, Llc1825 115th St54729-5586
Ol' Barn Truck & Auto Body4251 N Prairie View Rd54729
The Paint Guy805 E Park Ave54729-3510

All 6 body shops in Chippewa Falls

Towing 4

Chad's Towing & Recovery1822 Hallie Rd54729-6712
Rodell Tow & Recovery1825 115th St54729-5586
Steve's Towing & Hauling15 E Park Ave54729-3158
Tilden Auto Towing11988 County Highway B54729

All 4 towing services in Chippewa Falls

Motorcycle shops 4

Chippewa Falls Harley-Davidson2452 Hallie Rd54729-7503
Eaglerider Motorcycle Rentals And Tours Chippewa Falls2452 Hallie Rd54729-7503
Nextgen Powersports of Chippewa Falls9443 WI-12454729-5929
Sport Motors Harley-Davidson2452 Hallie Rd54729

All 4 motorcycle shops in Chippewa Falls

Tyre shops 3

Affordable Tire Co.1841 S Prairie View Rd54729-6507
Martell Tire and Auto Service110 Bay St54729
Southside Tire Co & Automotive Repair2030 Hallie Rd54729-6536

All 3 tyre shops in Chippewa Falls

Rental & leasing 3

U-Haul Moving & Storage of Lake Hallie409 E Prairie View Rd54729
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer737 Herbert St Ste 354729
U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer17168 County Highway J54729

All 3 rental agencies in Chippewa Falls

Auto glass 1

Post Glass & Mirror312 Island St54729

Share

KindChippewa FallsWisconsin%United States
Repair shops274,7760.6240,666
Car dealers232,4300.9143,357
Fuel stations143,0500.5151,998
Parts stores111,4570.869,509
Car washes79010.853,790
Body shops68090.740,952
Towing44201.021,937
Motorcycle shops43831.017,076
Tyre shops36400.550,766
Rental & leasing31,0850.361,417
Auto glass12180.516,516

% = Chippewa Falls / Wisconsin

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Lake HallieWisconsin155.1
LafayetteWisconsin35.8
AltoonaWisconsin3413.5
Eau ClaireWisconsin24214.4
Jim FallsWisconsin315.0
Fall CreekWisconsin719.5
CadottWisconsin1819.9
UnionWisconsin620.0

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0