11,145,731 US VINs16,875,657 Dutch plates3,603,918 businesses in 233 countries
English
AfrikaansAzərbaycancaBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuCatalàČeštinaDanskDeutschEestiEnglishEspañolFilipinoFrançaisGaeilgeHrvatskiÍslenskaItalianoKiswahiliLatviešuLietuviųMagyarMaltiNederlandsNorskOʻzbekchaPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)Português (Portugal)RomânăShqipSlovenčinaSlovenščinaSrpskiSuomiSvenskaTiếng ViệtTürkçeΕλληνικάБеларускаяБългарскиКыргызчаҚазақшаМакедонскиМонголРусскийУкраїнськаქართულიՀայերենעבריתاردوالعربيةفارسیनेपालीहिन्दीবাংলাதமிழ்සිංහලไทยລາວမြန်မာខ្មែរ한국어日本語简体中文繁體中文
Check a VIN

Parepare

104 automotive businesses in 9 kinds — 3.9 % of all listings in South Sulawesi.

46Car dealers
25Repair shops
18Motorcycle shops
5Fuel stations

Where they are

Each dot is a business; driving schools are highlighted.

Car dealers 46

ASTRA HONDA MOTOR sidrapJalan Jenderal Sudirman 13991112
All About Mitsubishi BosowaPAUD Tunas Bangsa Kota Parepare, Jalan Reformasi 3991123
Andi Ahmad ToyotaJalan H a Muh Arsyad 7691137
BOSOWA BERLIAN MOTOR, PT. · MitsubishiJL. MAWAR NO. 2
Chery Cherindo ParepareJl. Bau Massepe No.25391121
Chery SulawesiJl. Urip sumoharjo
DWI Wiranto united E-motor kallajl.bau Massepe samping toserba CU patung pemuda
DWI Wiranto united E-motor kallajl.bau Massepe samping toserba CU patung pemuda
DaihatsuJalan Bau Massepe 16691122
Daihatsu ParepareJl. Bau Massepe91112
Darwis Daihatsu ParepareJl. Bau Massepe, Lumpue, Kec. Bacukiki Bar., Kota Parepare, Sulawesi Selatan 9112391123
Darwis Daihatsu ParepareJl. Bau Massepe, Lumpue, Kec. Bacukiki Bar., Kota Parepare, Sulawesi Selatan 9112391123

All 46 car dealers in Parepare

Repair shops 25

ADI HONDA Pare Pinrang Sidrap BarruJalan H a Muh Arsyad 1891137
AFF MOTORJl. Abubakar Lambogo91133
All About Mitsubishi BosowaTK Tunas Bangsa, Jalan Reformasi 3991123
Bengkel Mobil Mandiri Jaya PareJl. Jend. Ahmad Yani91113
Bengkel Resmi Suzuki ParepareJL.H.A.M.Arsyad No.252 Kec.Soreang91131
Bengkel US Rahman91132
Bengkel hamsyahJalan lasangga
Bengkel mobilJl.Jend.Muh.Yusuf Wekke’e91125
Bengkellas Dan Konstruksi Perumnas ParepareJalan Cendrawasih 77b91126
Denpasar Mobil SpecialisJalan La Sinrang91133
Dhana tunas Honda Jalan Bau Massepe 4991123
HONDA Makassar INDAHBTN Soreang Permai 10391132

All 25 repair shops in Parepare

Motorcycle shops 18

AJM ParepareJl. H. Agussalim depan taman patung pemuda No.1891121
Astra Motor Pare-Parejalan H.M arsyad depan kapeleri asrama tentara soreang9166
Daya Motor ParepareJalan Lahalede Lakessi Kec. Soreang91131
Dealer Motor Honda SulselJl. H. MUH.ARSYAD SOREANG91111
Dealer motor Honda91115, Parepare, Indonesia91115
Honda ParepareJalan Bau Massepe91111
NSS Honda SidrapJalan Bau Massepe 19591121
PT. DAYA Anugrah Mandirijl lahalede
Pelita Abadi MotorJl. Pelita No.17, RW.1991131
Pelita Abadi MotorJalan Bau Maseppe 19291111
Pelita Abadi MotorJl. Bau Massepe No.19291122
Prima MotorJl. Bau Massepe No.27691111

All 18 motorcycle shops in Parepare

Fuel stations 5

PertaminaJalan Bau Massepe Cappa Galung Kec. Bacukiki Bar91122
SPBU Pertamina KM3Lapadde Ujung91113
SPBU Soreang · SPBU 4452120 kaliwadasJalan Ham Arsyad Watang Soreang Soreang Watang Soreang Kec. Soreang91132
SPPBE PT Luwu Raya PetroleumJalan Bau Massepe 291123
Spbu 74.91152 · SPBU 4452120 kaliwadasJl. Jend. Ahmad Yani No.12591131

All 5 fuel stations in Parepare

Rental & leasing 3

77Rent Carperumahan Sawitto Indah II Galung Maloang
BMA TravelJalan bau massepe
Rental Mobil Parepare NRPerumahan Diamond Zamzam, Jl. Sibali Blok F/1091131

All 3 rental agencies in Parepare

Parts stores 2

Aneka MotorJl. Pelita No.2691131
Bintang VariasiJalan Bau Masepe No. 415 Kampung Baru Bacukiki Barat91111

Car washes 2

Bahtera CarwashJl. Bau Massepe No.14191123
EH 23 Car WashJl. Jenderal Sudirman91121

Driving schools 2

LPK YPA Handayani ParepareJl. Abdul Rasyid No.2291111
Pelangi Kursus Mengemudi Kota ParepareJalan Gelatik No.11 - Belakang Polres ( Depan Perwakilan Pipos )91131

Tyre shops 1

Putra Jaya Abadi Tire CenterJl. Lahalede91132

Share

KindParepareSouth Sulawesi%Indonesia
Car dealers467885.815,832
Repair shops256673.719,939
Motorcycle shops185353.412,816
Fuel stations52492.05,741
Rental & leasing31003.02,795
Parts stores21431.44,262
Car washes21161.73,820
Driving schools21216.7274
Tyre shops1323.11,076

% = Parepare / South Sulawesi

Nearby towns

CityRegionBusinesseskm
Pangkajene-SidenrengSouth Sulawesi420.8
Sidenreng RappangSouth Sulawesi7021.0
PinrangSouth Sulawesi5523.8
BarruSouth Sulawesi1844.0
SengkangSouth Sulawesi2446.2
WajoSouth Sulawesi3846.6
WatansoppengSouth Sulawesi1248.1
SoppengSouth Sulawesi1148.5

Overture Maps Places (release 2026-10-21.0) · CDLA Permissive 2.0 / Apache 2.0 / CC0